Larry Krantz Flute Pages: Orchestral Flute Sections List
    Please use the FORM to contribute new or updated information.

    Many thanks to Jean Mattoon for the initial collection of this information, to Charles Stevens for his assistance in updating information, and to the global flute community for generously sharing their knowledge since May 31, 1996.

    ARGENTINA

    [GO TOP]

  1. Orquesta Estable del Teatro Colon (Colon Opera House)
    Jorge de la Vega (1), Fabio Mazzitell (ass1), Laura Falcone (2), Martín Auza (picc)

  2. Orquesta Academica del Teatro Colon
    Fernando Uehara (1), Guillermina Ibañez (ass1), Israel Torrez (2), Gabriel Santos (3), Nicolas Ojeda (4), Leandro Marzani (5)

  3. Orquesta Sinfonica Provincial de Rosario
    Juan Curaba (1), Gabriel Leo (2), Maria Victoria Go'mez (3)

  4. Orquesta Filrmnica de Buenos Aires
    Claudio Barile (1), Gabriel De Simone (ass1), Ricardo Malamud, Luis Rocco (+picc)

  5. Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional de Argentina (Buenos Aires)
    Jorge Slivskin (1), Gabriel Sorin (ass), Patricia Da dalt(2), Sandra Aquaviva (picc)

  6. Orquesta Sinfnica Municipal de Olavarra
    Claudia Corts (1), Sal Martn (co 1, picc), Hctor Velazco (2)

  7. Orquesta Filarmnica de Mendoza
    Beatriz Plana (1), Valeria Larroque (2), Irina Gruszka (picc)

  8. Orquesta Sinfonica de Mar del Plata
    Federico Gidoni (1), Alexis Nicolet (2), Julieta Blanco (picc)

  9. Orquesta Sinfonica de la Provincia del Chaco
    Dante Valledor, Domingo Ojeda, Rene Ramirez, Maria E. Kozar (picc)

  10. Orquesta Sinfnica Provincial de Salta
    Cecilia Ulloque (1), Julio Quinteros (2), Horacio Massone (3), Cecilia Borzone (picc)

  11. Orquesta Municipal de Berisso (Buenos Aires)
    Martin Saenz, Fernando Nuez

  12. Orquesta Sinfnica de F. de Medicina
    Gabriel Sorin (1), Guillermina Ibaez (ass1), Cecilia Cabriza (2)

  13. Orquesta Estable del Teatro Argentino
    Hugo Regis (1), Marcelo Mancuso (ass1), Sergio Lahuerta (2), Horacio Massone (3,picc), Leandro Marzani (4)

  14. Orquesta Sinfonica Universidad de Cuyo
    Samira Musri (1), Clara Baez (2), Cecilia Piehl (3, picc)

    AUSTRIA

    [GO TOP]

  15. Vienna Philharmonic
    Wolfgang Schulz, Dieter Flury, Gnter Federsel, Walter Auer, Wolfgang Breinschmid

  16. Vienna Symphony Orchestra
    Herbert Weissberg (1), Robert Wolf (1), Alexandra Uhlig (a1,3,picc), Rudolf Huber (2,picc), Raphael Leone (2,picc)

  17. Wiener Volksopernorchester
    Hansgeorg Schmeiser (1), Birgit Ramsl (1), Rudolf Gindlhumer (2), Renate Linortner (2)

  18. Austro-Hungarian Haydn Orchestra
    Imre Kovacs, Monika Hegedus

  19. Bruckner Orchester - Linz
    Christian Landsmann, Ildiko Deak, Angela Kirchner, Prof. Peter Kapun, Gudrun Hirt-Hochreiner

  20. Radio Symphonieorchester Wien
    Erwin Klambauer, Andreas Planyavsky, Felix Lielacher, Edwin Stemberger

  21. Niederosterreichische Tonkuenstlerorchester
    Walter Schober, Heldrun Wagner-Lanzendoerfer, Elizabeth Schmidt, Franz Schmidl

  22. Klangforum Wien
    Eva Furrer(1), Vera Fischer (2)

  23. Grazer Philharmoniker (Graz)
    Yoko Ohashi (1), Sarah Rumer (1), Dietmar Dzieyk (ass1), Ernst Pltl (2), Heike Straub-Kossegg (2)

  24. Ensemble Zeitfluss
    Julia Horvath (1), Jennifer Borkowski (2)

    AUSTRALIA

    [GO TOP]

  25. Adelaide Symphony Orchestra
    Geoffrey Collins (1), Lisa Gill (2), Julia Grenfell (picc)

  26. Melbourne Symphony Orchestra
    Prudence Davis (1), Wendy Clarke (assoc (1), John Jones (2), Andrew McLeod (picc)

  27. West Australian Symphony Orchestra
    Neil Fissenden (1), Mary-Anne Blades (ass 1), Jill Hayes (2), Michael Waye (picc)

  28. Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra
    Douglas Mackie (1), Lloyd Hudson (ass1), Jane Dickie (picc, 2)

  29. Queensland Symphony Orchestra
    Alexis Kenny (1), Hayley Radke (ass1 acting), Janine Grantham (2), Michael Hallit (picc)

  30. Australian Opera & Ballet Orchestra
    Libby Pring (1), Amanda Hollins (ass 1), Carolyn Harris (2), Dianne Berger (picc)

  31. Sydney Symphony
    Janet Webb (1) Emma Scholl (a1) Paula Rae (2) Rosamund Plummer (pic)

  32. Australian Chamber Orchestra
    Virginia Taylor (1)

  33. Darwin Symphony Orchestra
    Janusz Kwasny (1), Tracy Etherington (2)

  34. Orchestra Victoria (Melbourne)
    Lisa-Maree Amos (1), Lorraine Bradbury (2), Michael Smith (picc)

    BELGIUM

    [GO TOP]

  35. Flanders Opera
    Melanie Roosken (1), Francis Poskin (2), Benedikt Boelens (picc)

  36. La Monnaie Royal Opera House
    Carlos Bruneel (1), Els Van Zundert (1), Eric Van Boterdael (2), Bart Cromheeke (2), Marc Schouppe (picc)

  37. Orchestre National de Belgique (Brussels)
    Baudoin Giaux (1), Denis-Pierre Gustin (ass1), Anas Benoit (2), Laurence Dubar (picc)

  38. Bruocsella Symphony Orchestra (Brussels)
    Bertil Heerink, Bente Bielefeldt, Helen Jackson

  39. Royal Philharmonic Orchestra of Flanders
    Aldo Baerten (1), Frank Vanhove (ass1), Johny Grossard (2), Peter Verhoyen (picc)

  40. Orchestre Philharmonique de Lige (Lige)
    Bernard Pierreuse (1), Hermann van Kogelenberg, Stijn Boeve, Willem Tonnaer

  41. Het Symfonieorkest van Vlaanderen (Flanders Symphony Orchestra) (Bruges)
    Wendy Quinlan (1); Verle Secember (& picc); Jan Vercruysse

    BOLIVIA

    [GO TOP]

  42. Orquesta Sinfnica Nacional de Bolivia (La Paz)
    Hiraku Lida, Hugo Alvarez, Guillermo Luna

    BRAZIL

    [GO TOP]

  43. Orquestra Sinfnica de Santo Andr
    Monica Camargo & Cristina Poles (1, picc), Gabriela Machado & Amanda Bonfim (2)

  44. Campinas Symphony Orchestra
    Svio Arajo (1), Maurcio Florense (2), Cludia Alvarenga (3rd & picc), Joo Batista de Lira (picc)

  45. Ribeiro Preto Symphony Orchestra
    Renato Kimachi (1), Srgio Cerri (2)

  46. Amazonas Filarmnica
    Claudio Abrantes (1), Tatiana Gerassimova (2), Rumyana Stefanova (picc)

  47. Brazilian Symphony Orchestra
    Renato Axelrud (1), Rogerio Wolf (ass1), Paulo Guimares (2), Carlos Alberto Rodrigues (picc)

  48. Orquestra Petrobras Pro Musica
    Marcelo Bonfim, Murilo Barquette, Luis Cuevas

  49. Orquestra Sinfonica de Porto Alegre
    Secundino Cimadevila, Artur Elias Carneiro, Maristela Avila, Joao Batista Sartor, Leonardo L. Winter (picc)

  50. Sao Paulo Municipal Symphony Orchestra
    Carmen Garci'a, Cssia Carrascoza Bonfim, Cristina Poles, Edmundo Raas, Marco Cancello

  51. Orquestra Experimental de Repertorio
    Marcos Kiehl (1), Cludia R. Nascimento, Fernanda de Castro, Paula Vastano Manso

  52. Orquestra Sinfonica Nacional
    Murilo Moss Barquete, Helder de Costa Teixeira, Andrea Ernst Dias

  53. Orquestra Sinfnica da USP
    Renato Kimachi

  54. Fundao Orquestra Sinfnica de Goiania
    Thiago Alves de Sousa (2), Miguel Fabricio (picc)

  55. San Paolo Symphony Orchestra
    Jessica Dalsant, Jose Ananias, Savio Araujo (2), Fabiola Alves (picc)

    BULGARIA

    [GO TOP]

  56. Vidin Philharmonic Orchestra
    Steliana Jivkova, Nina Petkova, Michail Gajdarov

  57. Plovdiv Opera and Philharmonic Society(Plovdiv)
    Zvetelina Beleva, Marcelo Ehrlich, Ivailo Vassilev, Antoaneta Yordanova

    CANADA

    [GO TOP]

    Alberta

  58. Calgary Philharmonic Orchestra
    Sara Hahn (act 1), Gwen Klassen (ass1, picc)

  59. Edmonton Symphony Orchestra
    Elizabeth Koch (1), Shelley Younge (ass1),

    British Columbia

  60. Vancouver Symphony Orchestra
    Christie Reside (1), Nadia Kyne (ass1, picc), Rosanne Wieringa (2)

  61. Vancouver Opera Orchestra
    Brenda Fedoruk, Anne-Elise Keefer, Elizabeth McBurney, Marco Rnic

  62. Victoria Symphony
    Richard Volet (1), Sally Harvey (2, picc), Mary Byrne

  63. Hampton Concert Orchestra (Victoria)
    Paul Pearson, Heather Sander, Evert Moes (picc)

  64. The Civic Orchestra of Victoria
    Mary Jill McCulloch (1), Cynthia Moorhouse (2,picc)

  65. Vancouver Island Symphony
    Paolo Bortolussi (1), Emily Nagelbach (2,picc)

  66. Prince George Symphony Orchestra
    Don Bond (1)

  67. Okanagan Symphony Orchestra
    Christine Moore (1), Sheila French, Lisa Kilgour

  68. West Coast Symphony
    Carol Dymond, Rory O'Donnell, Karen Suzanne Smithson

  69. Sooke Philharmonic Orchestra
    Alison Crone (1), Patricia Hollister (2,picc)

    Manitoba

  70. Winnipeg Symphony Orchestra
    Jan Kocman, Martha Durkin

  71. Brampton Symphony
    Sarah Byrne-Calvert (1), Ami Pessaud (2 and Picc)

    New Brunswick

  72. Symphony New Brunswick
    Sally Wright, Helen Gollings

    Newfoudland

  73. Newfoundland Symphony Orchestra
    Grace Dunsmore (1), Sarah Comerford, Donna Spurvey

    Nova Scotia

  74. Symphony Nova Scotia
    Patricia Creighton, Christine Feierabend

    Ontario

  75. Toronto Symphony Orchestra
    Nora Shulman (1), Julie Ranti (ass1), Leonie Wall (2), Camille Watts (picc)

  76. Toronto Philharmonia
    Milan Brunner (1), Christopher Lee (ass1)

  77. Orchestra Toronto
    Louis Papachristos (1), Jaye Marsh Graham, Tim Crouch

  78. Canadian Opera Company Orchestra
    Douglas Stewart (1), Shelley Brown (2,picc)

  79. National Arts Centre Orchestra (Ottawa)
    Joanna G\'froerer (1), Emily Marks (2,picc)

  80. Niagara Symphony Orchestra
    Doug Miller (1), Patricia Dydnansky(2), Julia Morley (picc)

  81. Orchestra London
    Annelie Metrakos (1), Margaret Voorhaar (2, picc)

  82. Hamilton Philharmonic Orchestra
    Leslie Newman (1), Vivian Minden (2)

  83. Ottawa Symphony Orchestra
    Jeffrey Millar, Susan Morse, Beverley Robinson

  84. Kitchener-Waterloo Symphony Orchestra
    Thomas Kay (1), Carolyn Clappison (2, picc)

  85. Kingston Symphony
    Donelda Gartshore (1), Anne Palmer (2)

  86. Thunder Bay Symphony Orchestra
    Penelope Clarke (1), Doris Duggan (2)

  87. Windsor Symphony Orchestra
    Jean-Franois Rompr, Liesel Deppe

  88. National Ballet of Canada Orchestra
    Leslie Allt (1), Maria Pelletier (2), Shelley Brown (picc)

  89. Georgian Bay Symphony
    Meryl Gillmore, Dave Skelton, Joan Spence

    Prince Edward Island

  90. Prince Edward Island Symphony
    Kay Diviney, Anne Inman, and Amanda Mark (picc)

    Quebec

  91. Montreal Symphony Orchestra
    Timothy Hutchins (1), Denis Bluteau (a1), Caroline Christie (2), Virginia Spicer (picc)

  92. Orchestre symphonique des jeunes de Mtl (Montreal)
    Maxime Lataille (1), Marie-Hlne Rondeau (2), Yonatan Kadosh (3,picc)

  93. Orchestre Mtropolitain (Montreal)
    Marie-Andre Benny (1), Marcel St-Jacques (2), Caroline Sguin (picc)

  94. Quebec Symphony Orchestra
    Jacinthe Forand (1), Barbara Todd-Simard (2), Marie Violaine-Ponte (2, picc)

  95. Orchestre Symphonique du Saguenay-Lac-Saint-Jean
    Laurie-Anne Boivin, Danile Landry, Lucie Corriveau

  96. FACE Symphony Orchestra (Montreal)
    Tammy Lynn Dry (1), Marie-Nolle Choquette (2)

  97. Orchestre symphonique de Trois-Rivires (Trois-Rivires, QC)
    Caroline Sguin (1), Heather Howes

  98. Orchestre Grands Ballets Canadiens (Mtl) (Montreal)
    Marie-Andre Benny (1), Guy Vanasse (2)

  99. Orchestre Symphonique de Laval (Montreal)
    Marie-Andre Benny (1), Jean-Philippe Tanguay (2)

  100. Orchestre Symphonique de Longueuil
    Heather Howes (1), Jerome Laflamme (2, picc)

  101. Orchestre symphonique de Gatineau
    Pascale Margely (1), Jeffrey Miller (2), Melanie Desmarais (3,picc)

    Saskatchewan

  102. Regina Symphony Orchestra
    Marie-Noelle Berthelet (1) , Tara Semple (2/picc), David Popoff

  103. Saskatoon Symphony Orchestra
    Randi Nelson (1), Brenda Moats (2,picc)

    CHILE

    [GO TOP]

  104. Orquesta Filarmonica de Valparaiso
    Gonzalo Garcia, Sergio Leon

  105. Orquesta Sinfnica de Chile (Santiago)
    Hernna Jara (1), Guillermo Lavado (1), Carmen Almarza (2), Juan Pablo Aguayo (picc)

  106. Orquesta Filarmnica de Santiago (Santiago)
    Prema Kesselman (1), Gonzalo Garca (ass1), Eduardo Perea (2)

    CHINA

    [GO TOP]

  107. Hong Kong Philharmonic Orchestra
    Megan Sterling (1), Donna Orbovich (ass.1), Linda Stuckey (3/picc)

  108. City Chamber Orchestra of Hong Kong
    Matthew Wu Wing-yin, Alison Matthews

  109. Hong Kong Sinfonietta
    Isaksun Erdocia (1), Carson Yu (& picc), Carmen Ma

  110. Hong Kong Youth Symphony Orchestra
    Yip Ho Ling (1), Yeung Sze Man Simone (ass1), Man Sze Wah Sara (2), Yip Tsz Fung Jeff (3), Man Sze Wah Sara (picc)

  111. The Macao Orchestra
    Michael O'Donnell (1), Sasha Garver (2,picc)

    COLOMBIA

    [GO TOP]

  112. Symphony Orchestra of the Cauca Valley
    Remo Ceccato, Carolina Ramos

  113. Orquesta Filarmonica de Bogota
    Fabio Londono (1), Martha Rodas (2), Luis Pulido (picc)

  114. Orquesta Sinfnica Nacional de Colombia(Bogota)
    Cristian Guerrero (1), Rafael Rodrguez (ass1), Javier Cceres (2,picc)

  115. Orquesta Sinfonica El Bosque (Bogota)
    Sandra Milena Sanchez (1), Adriana Marcela Rueda (ass1,picc)

  116. Filharmonica de Medellin
    Juan Tamayo (1), Maria Elena Orozco (2)

    COSTA RICA

    [GO TOP]

  117. Orquesta Sinfnica Nacional
    Mara Luisa Meneses (1), Gabriel Goi Dondi (2), Enid Ulate Sols (3, picc)

  118. Orquesta Filarmonica de Costa Rica
    Carlos Umaa (1), Jonathan Mena (2)

    CROATIA

    [GO TOP]

  119. Zagreb Philharmonic Orchestra
    Renata Penezic, Tomislav Videc, Vesna Kosir, Dani Bosnjak

  120. Dubrovnik Symphony Orchestra
    Antonea Gjaja Kockovic (1), Slavka Juric (2 and picc)

    CYPRUS

    [GO TOP]

  121. Cyprus Symphonic Orchestra (Nicosia)
    Player1: Svetlana Ristic (1), Virginie Bove (2)

    CZECH REPUBLIC

    [GO TOP]

  122. Czech Philharmonic Orchestra
    Jiri Valek (1), Radomir Pivoda (1), Karel Novotny (2), Roman Novotny (2), Jan Machat (picc)

  123. Prague Symphony Orchestra
    Vaclav Michalek (1), Petra Olivova, Jiri Skuhra, Stanislav Finda (picc)

  124. Prague Symphony Orchestra
    Vaclav Michalek (1), Petra Olivova; Jiri Skuhra, Stanislav Finda (picc)

  125. Brno Philharmonic Orchestra (Brno)
    Martina Matusnsk, Petr Pomkla, Marta Spackov, Radvana Zkov (pic), Frantisek Kantor (pic)

    DENMARK

    [GO TOP]

  126. Radio Underholdnings Orkestret (Copenhagen)
    Claes Eriksson (1), Maria Agneta Bengtsson (2)

  127. Royal Danish Orchestra
    Anna Dina Schick (1), Eva stergaard (1), Nikolaj v. Scholten (ass1), Russell Itani (2), Susan Kristensen (2)

  128. Danish National Radio Symphony Orchestra
    Ulla Miilrnann Jrgensen (1), Toke Lund Christiansen (2), Mikael Beier (3), Jens Boje Hansen (picc)

  129. Aalborg Symphony Orchestra
    Klaus-Ettrup Larsen, Bo Juel-Christiansen, Mogens Nissen

  130. Aarhus Symphony Orchestra
    Lena Kildahl, Helene Navasse, Hlne Navasse, Anne Heist Strand

  131. Odense Symphony Orchestra
    Rune Most, Sren Heerfordt, Michael Uhlenstierne

  132. Sjaelands Symfonieorkester/Zealand Symphony Orchestra (Tivoli Symphony Orchestra/Copenhagen Philharmonic)
    Kristina Ersson Kirstein, Lena Bust Nielsen, Bent Berthelsen

  133. Snderjyllands Symfoniorkester
    Thomas Jensen (1), Bettina Zielke Jrgensen (2), Jorunn E Solls (picc)

  134. Aarhus Sinfonietta (Aarhus)
    Lars Thygesen

  135. Det Jyske Ensemble (Skive)
    Lars Thygesen

    DOMINICAN REPUPLIC

    [GO TOP]

  136. Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional de la Republica Dominicana
    Luis Ruiz (1), Andres Guzman R., Alaima G. de Hernandez, Ramon B. Rojas (picc)

  137. Santo Domingo Music Festival Orchestra
    David DiGiacobbe (1), Luis Ruiz (ass1), Alaima Gonzalez, Laurie Glencross (picc)

    ECUADOR

    [GO TOP]

  138. Orquesta Sinfnica Nacional del Ecuador (Quito)
    Luciano Carrera, Eugenia Aizaga, Julin Pontn, Jamil Erazo

    EGYPT

    [GO TOP]

  139. Cairo Symphony Orchestra
    Peter Olah, Ines Abdel Daim

    ESTONIA

    [GO TOP]

  140. Eesti Riiklik Smfoniaorkester
    Mihkel Peske (1), Linda Vood (2), Janika Lentsius (picc)

  141. Theatre Vanemuine Symphony Orchestra (Tartu)
    Karina Vološina (1), Anna Kelder (ass1), Margus Kits (2), Heili Mägi (picc)

  142. Estonian National Opera Orchestra
    Jonathan Henderson (1), Mizuki Shindo (ass1), Eneli Hiiemaa (2), Hardo Killing (3), Ann Oun (picc)

    FINLAND

    [GO TOP]

  143. Finnish Radio Symphony Orchestra
    Petri Alanko & Eeva Heikkil (1), Markku Muhonen (2), Hanna-Kaarina Heikinheimo (picc)

  144. Pori Sinfonietta
    Jukka-Pekka Lehto (1), Rauno Soinlahti (2)

  145. Tapiola Sinfonietta
    Hanna Juutilainen (1), Helja Raty (2)

  146. Finnish National Opera Orchestra
    Anna Voipio (1), Timo Pulakka (ass1), Gunnar Lausund, Mervi Kuhanen

  147. Jyvskyl Symphony Orchestra (Jyvskyl)
    Riuttamaki Esa-Veli, Aurala Telhi

  148. Lahti Symphony Orchestra
    Eriko Korhonen, Ilmo Joensivu, Outi Viitaniemi

  149. Oulu Symphony Orchestra
    Annaleena Puhto (1), Matti Nrhinsalo (2), Riikka Salonen (picc)

  150. Helsinki Philharmonic
    Pivi Korhonen, Tapio Laivaara, Ren Alvas, Elina Vuorela

  151. Turku Philharmonic Orchestra
    Ilari Lehtinen (1), Anne Eirola (ass1, picc), Riitta Turunen (2)

  152. Avanti! Chamber Orchestra (Helsinki)
    Hanna Juutilainen, Helja Raty

  153. Joensuu City Orchestra(Joensuu)
    Emma Anttila, Kylie Sparkman

  154. Kuopion Kaupuningorkesteri (Kuopio Symphony Orchestra) (Kuopio)
    Heimo Lehtola (prin), Matti Kinnarinen

  155. Lapin Kamariorkesteri (Rovaniemi)
    Lennart Palas

  156. Tampere Filharmonia (Tampere)
    Annaleena Puhto (1), Pekka Rankka (ass1), Nina Johnson (Sub-1), Seppo Planman (2nd)

  157. Seinajoki Symphony Orchestra
    Oleg Sytianko

    FRANCE

    [GO TOP]

  158. Orchestre National du Capitole de Toulouse
    Franois Laurent (co1), Sandrine Tilly (co1), Florence Fourcassi (2), Claude Roubichou (picc)

  159. Orchestre de Paris
    Vincent Lucas (1), Vicens Prats (1), Florence Souchard (2), Georges Alirol (3)

  160. Paris Opera Orchestra (Bastille)
    Frdric Chatoux (1), Catherine Cantin (1), Isabelle Pierre (2), Celine Nessi (2), Claude Lefebvre (2), Pierre Dumail (picc), Christian Chret (picc)

  161. Orchestre national de France (Paris)
    Philippe Pierlot (1), Philippe Gauthier (ass1), Michel Moragues (2), Hubert de Villele (3), Patrice Kirchhoff (4)

  162. Orchestre Philarmonique de Radio - France
    Genevive Amar (1), Thomas Prvost (ass1), Emmanuel Burlet (2), Nels Lindeblad (3), Michel Rousseau (4), Nels Lindeblad (picc)

  163. l'Orchestre de Bretagne
    Eric Bescond, Melanie Adam

  164. Orchestre de Picardie (Amiens)
    Marina Chamot-Leguay, Sabine Chalvin-Le Guern

  165. Orchestre de Besanon
    Agns Violet, Yves Bridot

  166. Ochestre Nationale de Lille
    Chrystel Delaval, Christine Vienet, Pascal Langlet, Catherine Vadrot (picc)

  167. Orchestre National et Opera National de Montpellier
    Jean-Michel Moulinet, Michel Rayni, Jocelyne Favre, Isabelle Mennessier

  168. Ensemble Orchestral de Paris
    Clara Novakova, Bernard Chapron

  169. L'Orchestre Colonne
    Annick Marin, Nathalie Rozat, Jean-Claude Marin, Jean-Loup Gregoire

  170. Nantes and Angers/Orchestre National des Pays de la Loire
    Georges Lambert, Patrick Simon, Monique Duval, Jacques Fresneau

  171. Caen/l'Ensemble - l'Orchestre Rgional de Basse-Normandie
    Jean-Luc Sprissen

  172. Ensemble Orchestral de Paris
    Clara Novakova (1), Bernard Chapron

  173. Orchestre Symphonique de Nancy
    Gaspar Hoyos (1), Jocelyne Croissant (ass1), Olivier Sauvage (2)

  174. Opera de Rouen
    Falala Jean Christophe (1), Shahroudi Kouchiar (2)

  175. Orchestre Philharmonique de Strasbourg
    Sandrine Francois (1), Anne Clayette (ass1), Agathe Mignanelli (2), Sandrine Poncet (3), Pierre Aymonnier (picc)

    GERMANY

    [GO TOP]

  176. Berlin Philharmonic
    Andreas Blau (co1), Emmanuel Pahud (co1), Prof. Michael Hasel (2), Jelka Weber (3)

  177. Radio-Symphony-Orchestra Frankfurt
    Vadislav Brunner (co1), Walter Buschell (co1), Sebastian Wittber (as1), Bettina Hommen-Elsner (2/picc), Thaddeus Watson (picc)

  178. Frankfurter Museumsorchester
    Paul Dahme, Sarah Louvion (1), Anne-Cathrine Heinzmann (ass1), Almuth Turr, Rdiger Jacobsen (2), Rolf Bissinger (picc)

  179. Bavarian Radio Symphony (Munich)
    Philippe Boucly (1), Michael Ruppel (2), Petra Schiessel (2/pic), Natalie Schwaabe (Picc)

  180. Bavarian State Orchestra (Bavarian State Opera, the Bavarian State Orchestra, the Bavarian State Ballet and the Munich Opera Festival) (Munich)
    Henrik Wiese (1), Olivier Tardy (1), Andrea Ikker (2/picc/alto), Vera Becker (2/picc/alto), Katharina Kutnewsky (picc/2)

  181. Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra
    Tatjana Ruhland (1), Gaby Pas - van Riet (1), Peter Rijkx (2, picc), Christina Singer (2)

  182. WDR Sinfonieorchester Kln (Cologne)
    Michael Faust(1), Hans-Martin Mller(ass1), Martin Becker(2), Leonie Brockmann (picc)

  183. Munich Philharmonic
    Burkhard Jaeckle (1), Michael Kofler (1), Hans Billig (2), Juergen Borchers (2), Ulrich Biersack (picc)

  184. Rundfunk Sinfonieorchester Berlin
    Silke Uhlig (1), Prof. Ulf-Dieter Schaff (1), Rudolf Doebler (2), Gudrun Strauch (picc)

  185. International Philharmonic Orchestra (Langenhagen)
    Sabine Kaufmann, Adriana Michneva, Juliane Bergner, Tamara Kutz

  186. Dresden Philharmonic
    Karin Hoffmann, Birgit Bromberger, Goetz Bammes, Claudia Schmidt

  187. Hamburg Symphony
    Susanne Barner, Wiebke Bohnsack, Mareile Krueger, Steanie Fricke

  188. Staatsorchester Braunschweig
    Guenther Westenberger, Wolfgang Kissling, Hanna Reuter, Tilmann Russ

  189. Sinfonieorchester Wuppertal
    Uta Linke, Ulrike Siebler, Siegfried Kratsch, Udo Mertens

  190. Deutsches Symfonie-Orchester Berlin
    Kornelia Brandkamp (1), Gergely Bodoky (1), Raphael Weidlich (ass1), Frauke Leopold, Frauke Ross (picc)

  191. Orchester der Deutschen Oper Berlin
    Eric Kirchoff, Robert Lerch, Jochen Hoffmann, Wolfgang Dasbach, Peter Seifert, Tina Rederer

  192. Nationaltheater-Orchester Mannheim
    Robert Lovasich, Matthias Wollenweber, Christiane Albert, Horst Cyriax, Takashi Ogawa

  193. Sud-West Rundfunk Sinfonieorchester Baden-Baden und Freiburg
    Dagmar Becker, Gunhild Ott, Jutta Pulcini, Anne Romeis

  194. Orchester der Beethovenhalle, Bonn
    Guenter Vallery, Anna Kreipl (principals), Wolfgang Mader, Michael von Buehler, Ursula Grote

  195. Duesseldorfer Symphoniker
    Yo Washio, Ruth Legelli, Friederike Krost-Lutzker, Masakatsu Muramatsu, Verena Theilacker

  196. North German Radio Symphony Orchestra
    Wolfgang Ritter (1), Matthias Perl (1); Hans-Udo Heinzmann, Hans Juergen Pincus, Juergen Franz (picc)

  197. Philharmonisches Staatsorchester Hamburg
    Bjrn Westlund, Walter Keller, Manuela Tyllack, Anke Braun, Jocelyne Fillion-Kelch, Vera Plagge

  198. Radiophilharmonie Hannover des Norddeutscher Radio
    Heike Malz (1), Christoph Renz (1), Sabine Bleier, Sarenka Siberski

  199. Gewandhausorchester Leipzig
    Cornelia Grohmann, Katalin Kramarics, Stephanie Winker (1), Anna Garzuly (ass1,2), Johanna Schlag, Wolfgang Loebner (2), Gudrun Hinze-Hnig, Ulrich Other (picc)

  200. Munchner Philharmoniker
    Burkhard Jaeckle (1), Michael Kofler (1), Hans Billig, Juergen Borchers, Ulrich Biersack (picc)

  201. Nuernberger Symphoniker
    Katrin Lerchbacher

  202. Nuernberger Philharmoniker (Philharmonisches Orchester der Stadt Nuernberg)
    Dr. Jrg Krmer, Renate Kaiser, Susanne Block-Strohbach, Margot Hampel

  203. Wuerttembergischer Staatsorchester
    Evamarie Mller, Andreas Noack, Beatrix Bode, Joseph Singer, Hans Christoph Bernhard

  204. Stadttheater Hildesheim
    Zsolt Sokoray (1), Brigitta Brugger (2)

  205. Dortmunder Philharmonisches Orchester
    Felix Reimann (1), Bettina Geiger (ass1), Werner Boneko (2), Ulrike Guenther (3)

  206. Suedostbayerisches Staedtetheater
    Thomas Hermann (1), Sonja Maderer (2,picc,co 1)

  207. Bergische Symphoniker Orchester der Staedte Remscheid und Solingen
    Karl-Gerhard Knzel, Korinna Kamarinea, Doris Lange-Haunhorst

  208. Philharmonische Orchester Hagen (Hagen)
    Annette Kern, Beate Sobiesinsky-Brandt, Anne Lindemann, Isabell Urich

  209. Sdwestflische Philharmonie (Hichenbach)
    Wilfried Franken, Eva-Maria Franken, Mechthild Berges-Lentz

  210. Philharmonische Orchester Heidelberg (Heidelberg)
    Konrad Metz (1), Yvonne Anselmet, Elmar Bringzeu

  211. Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz (Ludwigshafen)
    Christiane Palmen, Joachim Schmitz, Pia Darmstdter, Christelle Hoffman (picc)

  212. WDR Sinfonieorchester Kln (Kln)
    Michael Faust (co1), Hans-Martin Mller (ass1), Martin Becker, Leonie Brockmann (picc)

  213. Essener Philharmoniker (Essen)
    Susanne Wohlmacher (1), Klaus Schnlebe, Kerstin Holstein, Achim Tornow

  214. Westschsische Symphonieorchester (Leipzig)
    Ruth Glaser, Uta Hollitzer-Weise

  215. Gewandhausorchester (Leipzig)
    Prof. Karl-Heinz Passin, Wolfgang Loebner, Cornelia Grohmann, Anna Garzuly, Heinz Maier, Johanna Sigler, Ulrich Other, Gudrun Hinze-Hnig

  216. Philharmonisches Orchester der Hansestadt Lbeck (Lbeck)
    Thomas Biermann, Sidney Smith, Ortrun Stroh, Viola Hegge

  217. Sinfonieorchester Wuppertal (Wuppertal)
    Uta Linke; Ulrike Siebler, Udo Mertens

  218. Bochumer Symphoniker (Bochum)
    Alexander Schtz, Claudius Przemus, Rainer Philipp

  219. Grzenich-Orchester Klner Philharmoniker (Koln)
    Andr Sebald, Freerk Zeijl, Irmtraud Rattay-Kasper, Christiane Menke

  220. Staatsorchester Rheinische Philharmonie (Koblenz)
    Wolfgang Jablonski (1), Ingrid Salewski-Mssig, Eleonore Ciupka, Birgit Salzwedel

  221. Berliner Symphoniker (Berlin)
    Birgit Schulz (1), Frank-Georg Jarke, Sonja Meinl

  222. Staatsorchester Kassel
    Annemarie Proske (1), Claudia Ehses (ass1), Ullrich Phn (2), Imgard Toepper Dieckhues (picc)

  223. Staatskapelle Weimar (Thringen/Weimar)
    Wally Hase/Nikolai Jger (1), Daniel Tomann (ass1), Kirill Michailov (2), Benjamin Plag (picc)

  224. Bamberg Symphonie orchestra
    Hermann Pfister (1), Gunther Pohl (1), Andre Salm (2/pic), Ursula Haeggblom (pic/2)

  225. Staatskapelle Berlin
    Thomas Beyer, Claudia Stein (1), Claudia Ehses (ass1), Christiane Hupka (2), Christiane Weise (3)

  226. Erzgebirgische Philharmonie Aue
    Waltschew Iwan (1), Hengerer Elisabeth (2), Voigt Paul (3)

  227. Nordharzer Stdtebundtheater
    Sebastian Kranz (1), Franz Stauche (2), Dieter Lhnert (picc)

  228. Hofer Symphoniker Birgitta Kurbjuhn (1), Ulrike Lawrence (ass1), Martin Seel (2)

  229. Staatskapelle Dresden
    Eckart Haupt, Sabine Kittel, Rozália Szabó (1), Bernhard Kury (ass1), Cordula Bräuer (2), Jens Jörg Becker (picc)

    GREECE

    [GO TOP]

  230. Greek National Opera (Athens)
    Theodoros Mavromatis, Nikos Nikopoulos (1), Nikos Depountis, Ilias Barbas (picc)

  231. Athens Symphony Orchestra
    Iwona Glinka (1), Mikaela Panagiotopoulou (ass1), Clio Tsakiri (picc)

    GUATEMALA

    [GO TOP]

  232. Orquesta Sinfnica Nacional de Guatemala
    Gabriel Yela (1) Gustavo Gmez (2) Mario Cubur (picc)

    GUAM

    [GO TOP]

  233. Guam Symphony Orchestra
    Rose Lemmers (1), Ona M.L. Hardy (2,picc)

    HUNGARY

    [GO TOP]

  234. Budapest Philharmonic Orchestra
    Zoltn Fasang, Zsuzsa Tams, Mria Vass, Jnos Rcz, Mria Szab, Krisztina Solti, Csilla Somogyvri

  235. Hungarian National Philharmonic Orchestra
    Jnos Blint, Anita Szab, Zsfia Embey Isztin, Kornlia Gspr, Irn Mr

  236. MAV Symphony Orchestra (Budapest)
    Oross Vera (1), Prkai Krisztina (ass1), Szkely Edit (2) Lrincz Anita (3)

    ICELAND

    [GO TOP]

  237. Iceland Symphony Orchestra
    Berharour Wilkinson (1), Jon H. Sigurbjornsson (2), Hallfriour Olafsdottir (Picc)

    INDONESIA

    [GO TOP]

  238. Twilite Orchestra
    Dony Koeswinarno (1), Ruswanto, Singgih Sanjaya

    IRELAND

    [GO TOP]

  239. Dublin Orchestral Players
    Miriam O'Sullivan, Eithne Egan

  240. The Hibernian Orchestra
    Alice Nolan (1), Lynda Donoso Brady (ass1)

  241. RTE National Symphony Orchestra(Dublin)
    Catriona Ryan (1), Madeleine Staunton (2), Sinead Farrell (3, picc)

    ISRAEL

    [GO TOP]

  242. Israel Philharmonic Orchestra
    Yossi Arnheim (1), Eyal Ein-Habar(ass 1), Avihay Ornoy (ass 1), Bezalel Aviram (2), Leor Eitan (picc)

  243. Israel Kibbutz Orchestra
    Shirly Navot, Ziva Tzur

  244. The Israel Symphony Orchestra Rishon-LeZion
    The Israeli Opera
    Margalit Gafni (1), Hagar Shachal (ass1), Adi Menzel (2), Yechiam Peled (picc)

    ITALY

    [GO TOP]

  245. Fondazione Teatro Massimo (Palermo)
    Salvatore Buetto (1), Rosolino Bisconti (1), Elisa Alibrandi (2), Antonino Saladino (2,picc)

  246. Maggio Musicale Fiorentino Orchestra Florence
    Gregorio Tuninetti (1), Guy Eshed (ass1), Marta Misuri (2), Alessia Sordini (3), Nicola Mazzanti (picc)

  247. Teatro alla Scala Orchestra (Milano)
    Davide Formisano (1), Marco Zoni (co1), Giovanni Paciello (picc)

  248. Orchestra del Teatro Comunale di Treviso
    Anna Medici (1), Ermanno Giacomel (2), Giovanni Cristiani (picc)

  249. Orchestra del "Teatro La Fenice" di Venezia
    Andrea Romani, Angelo Moretti (1), Luca Clementi, Fabrizio Mazzacua (2), Franco Massaglia (picc)

  250. Orchestra Sinfonica Nazionale della Rai (Radio Televisione Italiana - Turin)
    Alberto Bartella, Monica Berni, Marco Jorino, Dante Milozzi, Giampaolo Pretto (1), Fiorella Andriani, Luigi Arciuli, Fulvia Biselli, Paolo Fratini (2), Carlo Bosticco, Bruno Paolo Lombardi, Guido Tonini Bossi (picc)

  251. Orchestra di Padova e del Veneto
    Mario Folena, Riccardo Pozzato

  252. Orchestra of the Cagliari Lyric Theater
    Stefania Bandino (1), Riccardo Ghiani (1), Stephanie Caputo, Lisa De Renzio, Marta Rossi, Maria Zanini (picc)

  253. Orchestra della Toscana
    Fabio Fabrizzi (1), Michele Marasco (1)

  254. Orchestra Stabile del Teatro di San Carlo
    Silvia Bellio (1), Bernard Labiausse (co 1), Giampiero Pannone (2), Sabrina Consoli (2), Raffaele Di Donna (picc)

  255. L'Orchestra dell'Accademia di Santa Cecilia
    Carlo Tamponi, Andrea Oliva (1), Nicola Protani, Davide Ferrario (picc)

  256. Orchestra del Teatro Regio di Torino
    Federico Giarbella (1), Maria Siracusa, Elio Sosso (2)

  257. Teatro Comunale di Bologna
    Devis Mariotti (1), Ivano Melato (1), Luciano Ravagnani (2), Monica Festinese (picc)

  258. Teatro Carlo Felice di Genova
    Flavio Alziati (1), Francesco Loi (co 1), Domenico Alfano (2), Alberto Boschi (picc)

  259. Teatro Verdi di Trieste
    Giorgio Di Giorgi (1), Walter Zampiron (co 1), Daniela Astolfi (2,picc,fl in sol) Maria Ginaldi (2, picc)

  260. Orchestra da Camara di Fiati di Parma
    Manuel Casel; Josef Feichter

  261. Camerata Strumentale "Citt di Prato"
    Filippo Mazzoli (1), Elisa Cozzini (1)

  262. Orchestra Sinfonica di Milano "G. Verdi"
    Samantha Zanusso (1), Frederik Gijselinckh (ass1), Massimilano Crepaldi (2), Valeria Perretti (2), Giovanni Paciello (picc)

  263. Orchestra Sinfonica di Sanremo
    Marco Bottini (1), Fabio Marincola (1,picc)

  264. Orchestra Bruno Maderna
    Filippo Mazzoli (1), Federica Bacchi (ass1), Anna Colacioppo(2), Monica Fagioli (3), Ninoska Petrella (2, picc)

  265. Orchestra Sinfonica "Haydn" (Bolzano)
    Francesco Dainese (1), Alessandro Visintini (picc)

  266. Orchestra dei Pomeriggi Musicali di Milano
    Angela Citterio (1), Elisabetta la Licata (2)

    JAPAN

    [GO TOP]

  267. NHK Symphony Orchestra (Radio Orchestra)
    Hiroaki Kanda (1), Tomio Nakano (1), Masayuki Kai, Jun Sugawara, Junzo Hosokawa (picc)

  268. Yomiuri Nippon Symphony Orchestra
    Atsushi Ichinohe (1), Yu Kurata (1), Masayoshi Umezu, Akio Kan (picc)

  269. Tokyo Metropolitan Symphony Orchestra
    Yoshiaki Teramoto (1), Yusuke Yanagihara (1), Ikue Koike, Hiroshi Noguchi (picc)

  270. New Japan Philharmonic Orchestra
    Akira Shirao (1), Hiroshi Arakawa (ass1), Mio Noguchi, Kenji Wada (picc)

  271. Japan Philharmonic Orchestra
    Isao Shibata (ass1), Tsuyoshi Endo (picc)

  272. Tokyo Symphony Orchestra
    Masahiro Aizawa (1), Sachi Katto (1), Shigeyuki Takano, Ai Nakagawa (picc)

    KAZAKHSTAN

    [GO TOP]

  273. Kazakh Symphony orchestra
    Assel Leker (1) Voktor Glebov (2) Taraskina Oksana (3) Venera Mukasheva (picc)

  274. Kazakh Opera
    Erhat Nurgaliev (1) Oksana Taraskina (1) Assel Lekerova (2) Venera Mukasheva (3,picc)

    KOREA

    [GO TOP]

  275. Suwon Philharmonic Orchestra
    Kim In ha (1), Kim So Yeon (2), Baek Joon ho (3,picc)

  276. Seoul Philharmonic
    Lee Ji Won (1), Lee Sook In (2), Shin Eun Kyung (3)

  277. Seoul Philharmonic Orchestra
    Han Gi Sae (1), Song Young Ji (2), Yong Mi Joong (3)

  278. KBS Symphony Orchestra
    Myung-Joo Ahn (1), Shin-Jung Oh (ass1), Jae-Lyoung La (2), Cheol-Ho Lee (3)

    LATVIA

    [GO TOP]

  279. Latvian National Symphony Orchestra
    Agnese Argale (1), Aiva Zauberga (ass1), Ilze Urbane (picc), Natalija Dobrovolska

  280. Latvian National opera
    Miks Vilsons (1), Guna Paula (ass1), Ligita Spule (2), Anita Rulle (3>, Evija Mundeciema (4), Juris Gailitis (picc)

  281. LatvijasNacionala Opera Orestris/Latvian National Opera Orchestra (Riga)
    Ilona Meija (1), Juris Gailtis, Anita Rulle, Imants Sneibis, Ligita Sple, Miks Vilsons

  282. Rigas Kamermusiki/Riga Chamber Players (Riga)
    Ilona Meija, Ieva Pudane, Agita Cerusa

  283. Jaun Rgas Kamerorestra/New Chamber Orchestra of Riga (Riga)
    Anita Kalnina, Anete Toca

  284. Liepajas Simfoniskais Orkestris/Liepaja Symphony Orchestra (Liepaja)
    Reinis Lapa (1), Anete Toca, Andris Liguts, Jelena Denisjuka

    LUXEMBOURG

    [GO TOP]

  285. Orchestre Philharmonique du Luxembourg
    Etienne Plasman, Markus Broennimann, Barbara Geiser, Christoph Nussbaumer

    MALAYSIA

    [GO TOP]

  286. Malaysian Philharmonic
    Yukako Yamamoto (Co-1), Andrea Charles (sub1), Rachel Jenkins (pic)

  287. National Symphony Orchestra Malaysia
    Eiko Nakamura (1), Foo Chie Haur (ass1)

    MALTA

    [GO TOP]

  288. National Orchestra of Malta
    Rebecca Hall (1), Fiorella Camilleri (2,picc)

    MEXICO

    [GO TOP]

  289. Orquesta Sinfonica del Estado de Mexico
    Sabina Laurain (1), Jeremy Brimhall (2), Jaime Segura (picc)

  290. Orquesta Filarmonica de la Ciudad de Mexico
    Judith Johanson (1), Jennifer Lain (ass1, picc), Oscar Daniel Romano

  291. Orquesta Sinfonica Nacional
    Evangelina Reyes (1), Julieta Cedillo (1), Gildardo Mojica (ass1), Maria Elena Guevara (2), Horacio Puchet (2), Gildardo Mojica (picc)

  292. Orquesta Sinfonica Carlos Chavez
    Alejandro Vazquez (1), Juan C. Lopez (ass1), Andrea Moysen (2)

  293. Acapulco Philharmonic Orchestra
    Hussam El Kutob (1), Juan Carlos Lopez (ass1), Alejandro Gallardo (2,picc), Ruth Emma Lopez

  294. Orquesta Filarmonica de Jalisco
    Nuri Ulate (1), Andresz Bozek, Pedro Velasquez

  295. Orquesta Sinfonica de Xalapa
    Ignacio Guzman (1), Claire Scandrett (ass1), Cecilia Valdes de Hoyos, Othoniel Mejia (picc)

  296. Chihuahua Philharmonic Orchestra
    Catherine Calvey (1), Anne Gervais

  297. Orquesta Sinfonica de Yucatan (Merida)
    Joaquin Melo (1), Zendra J White (2, picc)

  298. Orquesta Sinfonica de Monterrey (Uanl)
    Lenka Smolcakova (1), Rachel Stornant (Co1,picc), Jazmn Gallegos Cant (2)

  299. Mexico City Philharmonic
    Judith Johanson (1), Maria Esther Garcia, Saul Waskov (ass1), Oscar Daniel Romano (2), Maria Esther Garcia, Saul Waskov (picc)

  300. Orquesta Sinfonica de Aguascalientes
    Megan Maiorana (1), Sergio Avila Franco (2)

  301. Orquesta Filarmonica de Acapulco
    Alejandro Cornejo (1), Alejandro Gallardo Valazequez (2, picc), Ruth Emma Lopez (3)

  302. Mexico Distrito Federal (Ciudad de Mexico)
    Maria Esther Garcia Salinas (1), Oscar Daniel Romano (ass1), Saol Wascow (2), Alejando Vazquez Calderon (picc)

  303. Orquesta Sinfonica de Xalapa
    Claire Scandrett (1), Othoniel Mejia (ass1, picc), Cecilia Valdes de Hoyos (2)

  304. Orquesta Sinfonica Sinaloa de las Artes
    Antonio Dubatovka (1), Nicole Granroth (2), Eduardo Gonzalez (3,picc)

    MONACO

    [GO TOP]

  305. Orchestre Philharmonique de Monte Carlo (Monte Carlo)
    Anne Maugue, Raphaelle Truchot (ass1), Lucien Viora (picc)

    NETHERLANDS

    [GO TOP]

  306. Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra
    Emily Beynon; Kersten Mccall (1), Maria Semotyuk-Schlaffke (2), Julie Moulin (3), Vincent Cortvrint (picc)

  307. Het Brabants Orkest
    Jose Antonio Cabedo Cervera (1), Angela Stone (co-1), Hanneke Zwart, Frans van de Wiel (picc)

  308. The Metropole Orchestra
    Friederike Darius, Jeanine Abbas, Mariel van de Bos

  309. Philips Symphony Orchestra
    Rik Bartels, Marjo Jansen, Anneke Verhoeven

  310. Radio Filharmonisch Orkest Holland
    Carla Meijers, Barbara Deleu, Wendy van Nes, Mart Benders (picc)

  311. Holland Symfonia (Rotterdam)
    Jan van den Berg, Janneke Speckmann, Peter Verduyn Lunel, Peter Dieleman, Rene Hesmerg, Sjef Brcheler, Marie-Ccile de Wit

  312. Noord Nederlands Orkest (Groningen)
    Rinze van der Baan, Pamela Wallen-Beard, Pepijn van Doesburg, Edy Convent

  313. Radio Symfonie Orkest (Hilversum)
    Jeanette Landr, Ellen Alberts, Thies Roorda, Maartje Marsman (picc)

  314. Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest (Rotterdam)
    Jo Hagen, Juliette Hurel, Dsire Woudenberg, Wim Steinmann (fl/pic)

  315. Residentie Orkest (Den Haag, Holland)
    Martine van der Loo (1), Eline van Esch (1), Claire Chabrier, Dorine Schade, Vicent Morell

    NEW ZEALAND

    [GO TOP]

  316. New Zealand Symphony Orchestra
    Bridget Douglas (1), Kirsten Eade (2), Nancy Luther-Jara (picc)

  317. Christchurch Symphony Orchestra
    Anthony Ferner (1), Margo Askin (2)

  318. Auckland Philharmonia
    Catherine Bowie (1), Jenni Seddon-Mori (picc)

    NORWAY

    [GO TOP]

  319. Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra
    Ingela Oien (ass1), Lene Lindquist (2), Julia Crowell (picc)

  320. Stavanger Symphony Orchestra
    Vidar Austvik (1), Geir Illguth (2), Karin Vens (picc,a1,3)

  321. Oslo Philharmonic Orchestra
    Per Flemstrom (1), Annaleena Puhto (ass1), Anne Heisto Aavatsmark (2), Andrew Cunningham (picc)

  322. Trondheim Symphony Orchestra
    Tore Vidar Odnes (1), Torstein Hagen/Annika Nordstrm (2), Trond Risting Kielland (3,picc)

  323. Kristiansand Symphony Orchestra (Kristiansand)
    Anne Randi Haugejorden (1), Nina Barkenes (ass1), Nina Barkenes (picc)

  324. NRK, Kringkastingsorkestret (Oslo)
    Tom Ottar Andreassen (1), Anne Karine Hauge Rønning (ass1), Trond Magne Brekka (picc)

  325. The Norwegian Opera Orchestra (Oslo)
    Vivian Ellefsen (1), Finn Henry Olsen (ass1), Helne Magnusson (2), Karin Heistoe Kittelsen (3,picc)

  326. Kristiansand Symphony Orchestra
    Anne Randi Haugejorden (1), Nina Barkenes (2, picc)

    PANAMA

    [GO TOP]

  327. Orquesta Sinfnica Nacional de Panam
    Rommel Charpentier, Eliette Apolayo

    PHILIPPINES (Manila)

    [GO TOP]

  328. Philippines Philharmonic Orchestra
    Enrique Barcelo (1), Gary Silang-Cruz (2)

    POLAND

    [GO TOP]

  329. National Polish Radio Symphony Orchestra Katowice
    Maria Grochowska, Joanna Dziewior, Lukasz Zimnik, Ryszard Sojka, Malgorzata Otremba

  330. Torun Chamber Orchestra
    Elzbieta Sarba, Dorota Jagiello

  331. National Philharmonic Symphony Orchestra
    Krzysztof Malicki, Jadwiga Laskowska-Cyb, Tomasz Bielski, Agnieszka Golebiowska

  332. Orkiestra Symfoniczna Filharmonii Bialostockiej (Bialystock)
    Anna Bieganska, Magdalena Jakubowska-Puchalska, Hanna Pilarska (picc), Aleksandra Kit

  333. Filharmonia Dolnoslaska (Jelenia Gora)
    Zbigniew Golian, Edward Sytianko, Boguslawa Rodziewicz-Kuma

  334. Orkiestra Symfoniczna Filharmonii Slaskiej(Katowice)
    Jerzy Sojka, Andrzej Staciwa, Aneta Pawlik, Grazyna Jursza, Pawel Muszkieta

  335. Capella Cracoviensis (Krakow)
    Katarzyna Kurowska-Mleczko, Boguslaw Kawula

  336. Orkiestra Sympfoniczna Filharmonii Poznanskiej (Poznanska)
    Roman Szczepaniak, Lidia Sieczkowska, Dorota Karaniewicz-Biedny, Barbara Blonska, Elzbieta Turczynska

  337. Filharmonia Sudecka (Walbrzych)
    Iwona Leroch, Wioletta Buraczewska, Albert Nawarecki, Tomasz Szeligowski (picc)

  338. Sinfonia Varsovia (Warszawa)
    Agata Igras, Hanna Turonek

    PORTUGAL

    [GO TOP]

  339. Orquestra Sinfonica Portuguesa (Lisbon)
    Katherine Rawdon (1), Nuno Ivo Cruz (1), Anthony Pringsheim (2/picc), Carlos Cordeiro (2/picc)

  340. Orquestra Nacional do Porto
    Paulo Barros (1), Ana Maria Ribeiro (ass1), Angelina Rodrigues (2), Alexander Auer (2)

  341. Orquestra Metropolitana de Lisboa
    Nuno Incio (1), Janete Santos (2)

  342. Orquestra Do Norte (Porto)
    Rachel Stornant (1), Marco Pereira (2,picc)
  343. Orquestra Gulbenkian
    Sophie Perrier (1), Cristina Anchel (ass1), Denise Ribeiro (2)

    PUERTO RICO

    [GO TOP]

  344. Orquesta Sinfonica de Puerto Rico
    Josue Casilla (1), Ruben Lopez (2), Ana Maria Hernandez (3,picc)

    QATAR

    [GO TOP]

  345. Qatar Philharmonic Orchestra
    Nicole Pressler (1), Aleksandr Haskin (ass1), Anita Billinger (2), Gabriele Schmid (3>

    RUSSIA

    [GO TOP]

  346. Philarmonia Orchestra (Moscow)
    Albert Goffman (1), Ekaterina Goffman (2)

  347. Symphony Orchestra of the Mariinski Theatre
    Valentin Cherenkov, Alexander Sorokin, Natalia Shlykova, Vasily Viland, Diana Cherezova, Denis Lupachev Alexander Abashkin, Rostovskaia, Margarita Maistrova, Sergei Likhachev

  348. St. Petersburg Philharmonia
    M. B. Borozhtsova, I. A. Kotov, O. G. Viland, O. A. Mikhailovskii, O. G. Tertychnaya

  349. Russian National Orchestra (Moscow)
    Sergei Bubnov (1), Maxim Rubtsov, Oleg Khudyakov, Vladimir Shamidanov

  350. State Symphony Orchestra of Russia
    Leonid Lebedev (1), Evgeny Yakovlev (ass1), Georgy Sychev (2), Lev Povitskiy (picc)

    SINGAPORE

    [GO TOP]

  351. Singapore Symphony Orchestra
    Jin Ta (1), Evgueni Brokmiller (co1), Lee Kee Hoi (picc), Goh Tiong Eng

  352. Braddell Heights Symphony Orchestra
    Mohd Rasull (2), May Tan Mei Wah (2), Cedric Joel Seow (2,picc)

    SLOVENIA

    [GO TOP]

  353. Slovenian Radio Symphonic Orchestra
    Matej Zupan, Milena Peric (1), Maja Robinsak (2), Janez Petrac (picc)

  354. Slovenian Philharmonic Orchestra
    Matej Grahek, Ales Kacjan (1), Patricija Mihelac Korica (2), Natasa Paklar Markovic (picc)

  355. Orchestra of the opera and ballet Ljubljana
    Helena Poles, Vesna Jan (1), Tjasa Kustrin (2), Matjaz Debeljak (picc)

  356. Slovene National Theater Opera and Ballet Ljubljana
    Vesna Jan Mitrovic (1), Helena Poles Andrejasic (1), Matjaz Debeljak, Tjasa Kustrin (flt/picc)

  357. Academia Sancti Petri (Ljubljana)
    Elena Hribernik (1), Krzysztof Kaczka (2)

    SOUTH AFRICA

    [GO TOP]

  358. Johannesburg Philharmonic (Pretoria)
    Helen Vosloo (1), Melanie Hofmeyr-Burger (2), Handri Loots (3,picc)

  359. National Chamber Orchestra (Mmbatho)
    Bridget Stroebel (1)

  360. Cape Town Philharmonic Orchestra
    Bridget Rennie-Salonen (1), Nerina von Mayer-Pellei (ass1), Vesna Milakovic, Rainer Strauss

  361. KwaZulu-Natal Symphony Orchestra (Durban)
    Maria Milliken (1), Evelien Hagen, Julie Lloyd

  362. Jewish Guild Orchestra
    Neil Clough, Carla van Veenendaal, Gail McCallum, Fana Makhaza

  363. Cape Philharmonic Orchestra
    Gabriele von Durkheim (1), Bridget Stroebel (ass1)

    SPAIN

    [GO TOP]

  364. Orquesta Sinfonica del Principado de Asturias
    Myra Pearse (1), Peter Pearse (co1)

  365. Bilbao Orkesta Sinfonikoa
    Freyr Sigurjonsson (1), Horacio Parravicini (1), Isabel Souto, Pedro Jose Vela

  366. Orquesta Simfonica de Barcelona I Nacional de Catalunya (OBC)
    Frauke Oesmann (1), Beatriz Cambrils (2), Ricardo Borrull (picc)

  367. Orquesta Filharmonica de Gran Canarias
    Johanne Gelinas (1), Jean Doumerc (ass1), Natalia Gospodinoff (picc)

  368. Orquesta Sinfonica de Tenerife
    Hyeri Yoon (1), Catherine Mooney (co1,picc), Catherine Biteur (ass1,picc)

  369. Orquesta Sinfonica de Galicia
    Claudia Walker Moore (1), Saleta Suarez Orgando (2), Joan Ibanez Briz (picc)

  370. Orquesta de la Ciudad de Granada
    Juan Carlos Chornet (1), Brengre Michot (ass1)

  371. Orquesta Filharmonica de Malaga (Malaga, Andalucia)
    Jorge Frances (1), Frederik Ghijselinck (ass1), Juan Antonic Lopez (2), Helmut Tailt (3)
  372. Oviedo Filarmonia
    Ingri E. Engeland (1), Ignacio de Nicolas (ass1)

  373. Real Orquesta Sinfonica de Sevilla
    Juan Ronda Molina (1), Vicent Morello Broseta (1), Alfonso Gomez Saso (2), Antono Hervas Borrull (picc)

  374. Orquesta de Valencia
    Salvador Martinez Tos (Co-1), Maria Dolores Vivo Zafra (Co-1), Maria Teresa Barona Roya (picc)

  375. Orquesta Nacional de Espaa
    Juana Guillem Piqueras (1), Jose Sotorres Juan (1), Miguel Angel Argulo Cruz (2), Antonio Arias-Gago del Molino (2), Jose Oliver Bisbal (picc)

  376. Orquestra Simfonica de Baleares
    Josep Miralles (1), Maite Abargues (ass1), Enrique Sanchez (ass1 + picc)

  377. Orquestra Simfonica del Valls
    Isabel Moreno, Xavier Pomerol

  378. Orquesta Sinfonica de Radio Television Espana
    Maria Antonia Rodrguez (1), Mnica Raga (ass1), Maria Aranzazu Lavin (2), Eva Maria Alvarez (picc)

  379. Euskadiko Orkestra Sinfonikoa/Orquesta Sinfnica de Euskadi/Basque National Orchestra(San Sebastin)
    Bruno Claverie (co1), Hlne Billard (co1), Oihana Kontxeso Iztueta, Carlos Rosat Martnez

  380. Orquesta Sinfnica de Madrid (Madrid)
    Pilar Constancio (co-1), Rafael Revert (co1), Jaume Mart (prin. picc), Miguel ngel Adri (prov.ass1)

  381. Orquestra de Cadaqus
    Jaime Martn (1), Jlia Gllego (2)

  382. Orquesta de Crdoba
    Laura Llorca Ponzoda (1), Maria Amparo Trigueros Segarra (2)

  383. Orquesta Sinfonica de Castilla y Leon
    Dianne Winsor (1), Pablo Sagredo (2), Jose Lanuza (picc)

  384. Orquesta Sinfonica del Liceu
    Albert Mora Griso (co1), Joan Josep Renart Bou (co1), Agusti Brugada (2), Sandra Luisa Batista (picc)

  385. Orquesta de Extremadura
    Benat Arrieta (1), Jessica Crutzen (ass1)

  386. Real Filharmonia de Galicia (Santiago de Compostela)
    Laurent-Marc Blaiteau (1), Luis Soto Amil (2)

  387. Orquesta Ars Academica
    Montse Breceno (1), Noelia Ferrer (ass1)

  388. Orquesta Sinfonica dela Region de Murcia
    Juan A. Nicolas (1), David Lopez (2), Elvira Nicolas (3)

  389. Orquesta del Palau de les Arts Reina Sofia
    Magdalena Martinez (co-1), Alvaro Octavio (co-1), Virginie Reibel (picc)

  390. Orquesta de la Comunidad de Madrid
    Marco Antonio Perez (co-1), Cinta Varea (co-1), Maria Jose Munoz (2), Maria Teresa Raga (picc)

    SWEDEN

    [GO TOP]

  391. Stockholm Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
    Andreas Alin, Jan Bengtston (ass1), Georgia Mohammar, Eje Kaufeldt (picc)

  392. The Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra
    Anders Jonhäll (1), Linda Taube (2)Tina Ljunqvist (picc)

  393. The Royal Opera Orchestra (Stockholm)
    Peter Fridholm (1), Susanne Hrberg (1), Henrik Mnberg (ass1), Erik Frieberg (2), Barbro Lindvall (2), Erik Frieberg (picc), Barbro Lindvall (picc)

  394. Folkoperan Swedish Opera Hours (Stockholm)
    Peter Rydstrm (1), Elisabet Ekholm (ass1), Sarah Lindloff (2), Erik Sunnerstam (3)

  395. Sprvgsmns Musikkr (Stockholm)
    Jonas Augustsson, Ulrika Bjrkman, Per-Markus Heggestad

  396. DalaSinfoniettan
    Karin Lekteus (1), Tomas Hellstroem (ass1)

  397. Gaevle Symphony Orchestra
    Janne Larsson, Fayme Heybroek

  398. Gothenburg Symphony Orchestra
    Anders Jonhll (1), Hvard Lysebo (ass1), Kenneth Wihlborg (picc)

  399. Helsingborg Symphony Orchestra
    Anders Bysstrom (1), Sven-Olof Johansson (2, picc)

  400. Malm Symphony Orchestra
    Malin Nordlf, Camilla N.de Ag, Hanne Friis Sharp, Johan Hedelius

  401. Norrkoping Symphony Orchestra
    Joanna Markson Falk (1), Karin Aurell (alt1), Sareidah Hildebrand (alt1), Anders Blekman

  402. Sundsvall Chamber Orchestra
    Patrik Wendel, Maria Garlov Thorsell, Sofia Sahlin

  403. The Royal Opera Orchestra
    Peter Fridholm and Cecilie Lken (1), Anders Bhler (as1), Erik Frieberg and Barbro Lindvall (picc)

  404. GteborgsMusiken Chamber Ensembel
    Gran Marcusson (1), Mia Widestrand (picc)

  405. Gothenburg Opera
    Henrik Manberg (1), Gunnar Wallin (ass1), Sabine Daniels (2), Rolf Andersson (3)

  406. Swedish Chamber Orchestra (Oerebro)
    Lars Segers, Urban Hallberg

  407. Kammarmusikensemblen Musica Mobile (Uppsala)
    Sofia Sahlin

  408. Vsters Sinfonietta (Vsters)
    Per-Olov Sahl (1), Bjrn Grnberg

    SWITZERLAND

    [GO TOP]

  409. Allgemeine Musikgesellschaft Luzern
    Charles Aeschlimann (1), Maya Schaufelbuhl (co1), Klaus Durrer (picc)

  410. Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne
    Jos-Daniel Castellon (1), Florent Bontron, Magali Mosnier Karoni

  411. Sinfonischen Orchester Zurich
    Heidi Pfister, Anka Grigo, Susanna Forster

  412. Orchestre de la Suisse Romande
    Sarah Rumer (co1), Loic Schneider (co1), Robert Thuillier (2), Bernard Demottaz (3, picc), Jane Elliott Maillard (4, picc)

  413. Basel Symphony Orchestra
    Koyoshi Kasai (1), Stphane Rty (1); Markus Buser, Rahel Leuenberger, Marina Wiedmer, Urs Wollenmann

  414. Tonhalle Orchester Zrich
    Sabine Morel (1), Esther Pitschen (ass1), Janek Rosset (2,pic), Haika Lbcke (picc)

  415. L'Orchestre de Chambre de Genve (Geneve)
    Catherine Stutz (1), Daniel Vuille

  416. Orcester der oper zrich
    Maurice Heugen, Maria goldscmidt (1), Andrea Koll, Pamela Stahel (2), Thomas Voelcker (picc)

    THAILAND

    [GO TOP]

  417. Bangkok Symphony Orchestra
    Woraphon Kanveerayothin (1), Supachai Chongchanachai (2), Marut Manorat (picc)

  418. Thailand Philharmonic Orchestra (Bangkok)
    Agrita Lakutis (1), Bantoon Tangpaiboon (2), Vichit Teerawongwiwat (picc)

    TURKEY

    [GO TOP]

  419. Bilkent Symphony Orchestra (Ankara)
    Zita Zmpleni, Albena Petrova, Eva Zakorskaya, Ebru Akyal

    UNITED KINGDOM

    [GO TOP]

  420. Academy of Ancient Music
    Rachel Brown, Guy Williams

  421. BBC Concert Orchestra
    Ileana Ruhemann, Christopher Green

  422. BBC National Orchestra Of Wales
    Andrew Nicholson (1), Tomoka Mukai (ass1), Eva Stewart (picc)

  423. BBC Philharmonic Orchestra (Manchester)
    Richard Davis (1), Victoria Daniel (2), Jennifer Hutchinson (picc)

  424. BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
    Rosemary Elliot (1), Rosemary Lock (2), Ewan Robertson

  425. BBC Symphony Orchestra
    Michael Cox, Daniel Pailthorpe (co1), Richard Stagg (2), Kathleen Stevenson (picc)

  426. Bournemouth Symphony Orchstra
    Anna Pyne, Awain Bailey (picc)

  427. City of Birmingham S.O.
    Marie-Christine Zupancic (1), Colin Lilley (2), Andrew Lane (Picc)

  428. City of London Sinfonia
    Karen Jones, Debbie Davis (picc)

  429. English Concert
    Lisa Beznosiuk, Guy Williams

  430. English National Ballet
    Christopher Green (1), Helen Keen (picc)

  431. English National Opera
    Katie Bedford (1), Alan Baker (picc)

  432. English Sinfonia
    Anna Pyne, Trevor Ford

  433. Hall Orchestra, Manchester UK (Britain's longest established orchestra)
    Katherine Baker, Joanne Boddington (2), Ronald Marlowe (picc)

  434. London Mozart Players
    Michael Cox (1), Helen Keen

  435. London Philharmonic Orchestra
    Jaime Martin (1), Susan Thomas (2), Stewart McIlwham (picc)

  436. London Sinfonietta
    Michael Cox

  437. London Symphony Orchestra
    Gareth Davies (1), Adam Walker (ass1), Siobhan Grealy (2), Sharon Williams (picc)

  438. Manchester Camerata
    John Barrow, David Sumbler

  439. Northern Ballet Theatre Orchestra (Leeds)
    David Sumbler, Susan Frank

  440. Leeds Symphony Orchestra
    Joanna Lewis (1), Tamsyn Dexter (2), Nancy Tomkins (3)

  441. Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
    Lisa Beznosiuk, Meil McLaren

  442. Opera North Orchestra (Leeds)
    Kevin Gowland, David Moseley

  443. Orchestra of the Swan
    Diane Clark, Nick Bhattacharjee

  444. Oxford Philomusica
    Anthony Robb, Robert Manasse

  445. Royal Ballet Sinfonia (Birmingham)
    Lynn Peters (1), Sandra Skipper (picc)

  446. Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
    Cormac Henry, Vourneen Ryan, Myra Bennett (picc)

  447. Royal Philharmonic Orchestra
    Emer McDonough (1), Julian Coward (2), Helen Keen (picc)

  448. Scottish Chamber Orchestra
    Alison Michell (1), Elisabeth Dooner (2)

  449. Southbank Sinfonia
    Sarah Bennington, Kate Walter

  450. Ulster Orchestra
    Colin Fleming, Meg Young, Elizabeth Bennett(picc)

  451. ViVA: the orchestra of the east midlands
    Rachel Holt, Nicky Hunter

  452. Welsh National Opera Orchestra
    Jonathan Burgess, Nicola Dowton

  453. Philharmonia Orchestra
    Paul Edmund-Davies (1), Kenneth Smith (ass1), June Scott (2), Keith Bragg (picc)

  454. Orchestra of the Royal Opera House, Covent Garden
    Sarah Brooke, Margaret Campbell (1), Katherine Constable, Robin Chapman, Philip Rowson (picc)

  455. English Chamber Orchestra
    William Bennett (1), Kate Hill (2)

  456. Academy of St. Martin-in-the-Fields
    Jamie Martin (1), Michael Cox

  457. Scottish Opera Orchestra
    Richard Blake (1), Jo Shaw (2)

  458. Berkley Salon Ensemble (Birmingham)
    Andrew Lane (1)

  459. Northern Sinfonia
    David Haslam, Eva Stewart

  460. Wren Orchestra
    Edward Beckett, Jane Pickles

  461. D'Oyly Carte Opera Company
    Fergus Davidson

  462. Royal Scottish National Orchestra
    Katherine Bryan (1), Helen Brew (2), Janet Richardson, (picc)

  463. National Chamber Orchestra of Wales
    Roger Armstrong (1), Griff Harries (2,picc)

  464. Chamber Orchestra of Europe
    Jaime Martin (1), Josine Buter

  465. English Symphony Orchestra
    Judith Hall (1), Helen Hall

  466. Glasgow Chamber Orchestra
    Pauline Vallance (1, picc), Allison Heron

  467. National Symphony Orchestra
    Andy Findon (1), Luke Strevens (2), Lynn Peters (picc)

  468. Northern Chamber Orchestra
    Conrad Marshall (1), Nichola Hunter (2)

  469. London Soloists Chamber Orchestra
    Jennifer Sturgeon (1), David Cuthbert (2)

  470. Briton Sinfonia
    Emer McDonough (1), Debbie Davis

  471. Hanover Band
    Rachel Brown, Utako Ikeda

  472. New London Orchestra
    Sarah Newbold, Jenny Welch

  473. Orchestra of St. John's
    Emer McDonough (1), Christine Hankin

  474. Airedale Symphony Orchestra
    Oliver Wiggins (1), Robin Jakeways (3), Louise Outram (2nd/Picc)

  475. Hull Philharmonic Orchestra
    Ian Denley (1), Julie Harris (2), Margaret Pearson (picc)

  476. Britten Sinfonia
    Emer McDonough (1)

  477. Glyndebourne Opera on Tour
    Julian Sperry (1), Katey Thomas (2)

    REPUBLIC OF IRELAND

    [GO TOP]

  478. National Symphony Orchestra of Ireland (Dublin)
    William Dowdall (1), Madeleine Staunton, Catriona Ryan (picc)

    UNITED STATES

    [GO TOP]

    Alabama

  479. Mobile Symphony
    Andra Bohnet (1), Susan Mckinnell (2, picc), Annette B. Heim (3 & picc)

  480. Huntsville Symphony Orchestra
    Evelyn Loehrlein (1), Karen Calloway (3), Morgan Williams (3,picc)

  481. Shoals Symphony Orchestra
    Ann Hendren (1), Kelli Pearl, Kelly Posey (2), Jeanette Watson (3, picc)

  482. Alabama Symphony Orchestra
    Lisa Wienholdt Bartlett (1), Barbara Kimber Harrington (2), Victoria Delano (picc)

  483. Tuscaloosa Symphony Orchestra
    Diane B. Schultz (1), Sandra Wolfe (2)

  484. Gadsden Symphony Orchestra
    Amy Isom (1), Kelly Crotts (2)

  485. Mongomery Symphony Orchestra
    Nancy Vinson (1), Kim Urquhart (ass1), Carol Franks (2), Robert Scott (3)

    Alaska

  486. Anchorage Symphony Orchestra
    Roxann Berry (1), Leslie Delaney (2), Corinne McVee (3/picc)

  487. Fairbanks Symphony
    Dorli McWayne (1), Bobbi Janiro (2), Jane Sandstrom (picc)

    Arizona

  488. Tempe Symphony Orchestra
    Cathy Johnson (1), Rhonda Davenport(2), Karla Martin (picc)

  489. San Marcos Symphony Orchestra
    Jeanie Pierce (1), Catherine Nowell (2), Karen Merry (picc)

  490. Phoenix Symphony
    Viviana Cumplido (1), Jose Coral (2), Brian Gordon (ass1, picc)

  491. Tucson Symphony
    Viviana Cumplido (1), Pat Watrous (2), Paula Karrer (3,picc)

  492. Scottsdale Symphony Orchestra
    Dianne Cates (1), Hillary Decker (2), Pam Neumann (3,picc)

  493. Symphony of the West Valley/Sun Cities
    Barbara Chou (1), Beth McGraw (2), Lisa Tharp (picc)

  494. Flagstaff Symphony Orchestra (Flagstaff)
    Laura Barron (1), Jennifer Shaw-Liva, Jeannette Moore (& picc)

  495. Arizona Opera
    Paula Karrer (1), Melanie Winans (2,picc)

  496. Musica Nova Symphony Orchestra (Scottsdale)
    Katayoon Hodjati (1), Jeanie Pierce (2), Lisa Tharp (3,picc)

  497. Southern Arizona Symphony Tucson
    Christine Harper (1), Susan Walker (2), Nancy Peebles (3,picc)

  498. Civic Orchestra of Tucson
    Fran Moskovitz (1), Mary Glueck (2,picc), Dee Korich (3)

    Arkansas

  499. Fort Smith Symphony
    Elizabeth Shuhan (1), Julie Huggins-Konzelman (ass1), Sarah Mesko (2), Julie Huggins-Konzelman (picc)

  500. Arkansas Symphony Orchestra
    Carolyn Brown (1), Diane McVinney (2), Gabriel Vega (3, picc)

  501. North Arkansas Symphony Orchestra
    Ronda Mains (1), Catalina Ortega (2)

  502. Conway Symphony Orchestra (Conway)
    Leanne Hampton (1), Kayla Copeland (2)

  503. South Arkansas Symphony Orchestra (El Dorado)
    John Goss (1), Art Williams (2), Julee Kim Walker (picc)

    California

  504. Camellia Symphony Orchestra (Sacramento)
    Cathy Apple (1), Jeanne Brown (2)

  505. Sacramento Philharmonic Orchestra
    Mathew Krejci (1), Elizabeth Coronata (2), Gail Edwards (3rd/picc)

  506. Fresno Philharmonic
    Janette Erickson (1), Pamela Thoman Ellzey (2), Cathi Graves Tudman, (picc)

  507. Los Angeles Chamber Orchestra
    David Shostac (1), Susan Greenberg (2), Gary Woodward (guest 95-96)

  508. Los Angeles Philharmonic
    Julien Beaudiment (1), Cathy Ransom Karoly (ass1), Elise Shope Henry (2), Sarah Jackson (picc)

  509. Marin Symphony
    Jeanie Chandler (1), Holly Nichols (2, picc), Shelby Fisher (3)

  510. San Diego Symphony
    Rose Lombardo (1), Sarah Tuck (2), Elizabeth Ashmead (picc)

  511. San Diego Chamber Orchestra
    Beth Ross-Buckley (1), Suzanne Kennedy (2,picc)

  512. San Francisco Symphony Orchestra
    Timothy Day (1), Robin McKee (ass1), Linda Lukas (2), Catherine Payne (picc)

  513. San Francisco Opera Orchestra
    Julie McKenzie (1), Patricia Farrell (2), Stephanie McNab (3,picc)

  514. San Francisco Ballet Orchestra
    Barbara Chaffe, Julie McKenzie

  515. Santa Barbara Symphony
    Francine Jacobs (1), Jamie Pedrini (2), Kathy Marsh (picc)

  516. Opera San Jose
    Isabelle Chapuis (1), Mary Hargrove (2)

  517. Stockton Symphony Orchestra
    Jennifer Olson Scott (1), Carol Romans (2), Barbara Maters (3, Picc)

  518. Moorpark Symphony Orchestra
    Rhondda Dayton (1), Margaret Joyce (2), Lori Carta (3/picc)

  519. Beach Cities Symphony (Redondo Beach)
    Rhondda Dayton (1), Navelle Kelso-Cohen (2), Erin Prouty (3,picc)

  520. The Inland Valley Symphony Orchestra (Temecula)
    Kate Prestia-Schaub (1), Kara Wuchner (ass1), Gigi Paddock (2,picc)

  521. San Bernardino Symphony
    Patricia Cloud (1), Sara Andon (2), Kathleen Dyer (picc,3)

  522. Chamber Orchestra of the South Bay
    Francine Berger Jacobs (1), Jamie Pedrini (2)

  523. Redlands Symphony Orchestra
    Sara Andon (1), Patricia Surman, Karen Togashi (picc)

  524. Vallejo Symphony Orchestra
    Holly Nichols (1), Melanie Keller (2), Bonnie Lockett (picc)

  525. Bakersfield Symphony Orchestra
    Nancy Ayala (1), Jean Johnson (picc), Audrey Boyle

  526. Pacific Symphony Orchestra
    Ben Smolen (1), Sharon O'Connor, Cynthia Ellis (+picc)

  527. Long Beach Symphony Orchestra
    Heather Clarke (1), Jennifer Olson Scott (2), Diane Alancraig (+picc)

  528. Oakland East Bay Symphony
    Alice Lenaghan (1), Rena Urso-Trapani (2), Amy Likar (picc)

  529. Philharmonia Baroque Orchestra
    Mindy Rosenfeld, Stephen Schultz

  530. San Luis Obispo Symphony
    Alice McGonigal (1), Martha Uhey, Bonnie Richan

  531. Opera San Luis Obispo
    Gordon Halligan (1), Carol Houchens (2)

  532. Santa Monica Symphony
    Judy Karinen

  533. Santa Rosa Symphony Orchestra
    Kathleen Lane Reynonds (1), Stacey Pelinka, Bonnie Lockett (+picc)

  534. Monterey Symphony Orchestra (Monterey)
    Dawn Walker (1), Teresa Orozco Petersen, Kyoung Hee Park (picc)

  535. New West Symphony (Thousand Oaks)
    Paul Fried (1), Carol Lockart, Vicki Riggs

  536. Tulare County Symphony Orchestra (Visalia)
    Trish Whitendale (1), Mendy Lovik, Carrie Wells

  537. Peninsula Symphony Orchestra (Los Altos)
    Ellen Crawford (1), Kathryn Barnard, Mary Urbach (& picc), Anne Wharton (& picc)

  538. Pasadena Symphony Orchestra (Pasadena)
    Louise DiTullio (1), Sara Orme Weisz, Geraldine Rotella (ass1 & picc)

  539. Redwood Symphony Orchestra (Redwood City)
    Michelle Davis, Patricia Harrell, Lynn Klauda

  540. Claremont Symphony Orchestra (Claremont)
    Barbara Mullens Geier (1), Gail Powell Deering

  541. West Hollywood Orchestra
    Paula Graber

  542. Fremont Symphony
    Rebecca Ayres (1), Leslie Chin (2), Marian Concus (picc)

  543. Kings Symphony Orchestra (Hanford)
    Irene Simonsen-Davis (1), Nancy Mellor (2,picc), Laurie Fried (3)

  544. La Jolla Symphony
    Joey Payton (1), Elena Yarritu (ass1), Cathy Blickenstaff (2), Erica McDaniels (3,picc)

  545. Classics Philharmonic (San Diego)
    Ann Erwin

  546. Folsom Symphony
    Marsha Williams-Miller (1), Francesca Anderson (2), Vicki Bell (picc)

  547. The California Consort Chamber Orchestra
    Cindy Anne Broz (1), Cheryl Bretsnyder (2)

  548. Santa Cruz County Symphony
    Laurie Camphouse (1), Carmen Lemoine (2), Marian Concus (picc)

  549. Napa Valley Symphony Orchestra
    Rebecca Ayres (1), Alice Lenaghan (2/picc), Gail Edwards (3)

  550. Bay Area Chamber Symphony (Oakland)
    Carol Alban (1), Nancy Tyler (ass1), Antonia David (2)

  551. Lyric Opera San Diego
    Adan Provencio (1), Cathy Blickenstaff (2,picc)

  552. Symphony Silicon Valley
    Maria Tamburrino (1), Mimi Carlson (2), Michelle Caimoto (picc)

  553. Opera Santa Barbara
    Francine Jacobs (1), Suzanne Duffy (2,picc)

  554. Santa Barbara Chamber Orchestra
    Angelia Wiegand (1), Jenni Olson (2)

  555. California Pops Orchestra
    David Ross (1), Judith Quinn (2), Kent Peacock (3,picc)

  556. Symphony of the Vines (Atascadero)
    Suzanne Duffy (1), Carol Houchens (2,picc)

    Colorado

  557. Colorado Symphony
    Brook Schoenwald (1), Catherine Lum (ass1, 2), Julie Duncan Thornton (picc)

  558. Boulder Philharmonic
    Pamela Vliek (1), Elizabeth Sadilek (2), Olga Shylayeva (3, picc)

  559. Boulder Symphony
    Kristin Stordahl (1), Ginger Hedrick (ass1, 2), Wendy Sloan (3, picc)

  560. Colorado Springs Philharmonic
    Paul Nagem (1), Leslie Smith (2), Susan Kerbs Townsend (picc)

  561. Pikes Peak Philharmonic
    Brenda Simpson (1), Stephanie Davison, Nicole Seay (picc)

  562. National Repertory Orchestra
    Leah Arsenault (1), Jeffrey Barker (ass1), Jennifer Bouton (2), Sarah Moon (3)

  563. Jefferson Symphony Orchestra
    Elizabeth Hicks Kimmey (1), Betsy Nelms (2), Jan Helgeson (picc)

  564. Lakewood Symphony Orchestra
    Jan Helgeson (1), Steve Dreher (2), Liane Rockley (picc)

  565. Grand Junction Symphony Orchestra (Grand Junction)
    Shelley Warren (co1 & picc), Kathy Rossman (co1), Deborah Ricks (& picc)

  566. Fort Collins Symphony Orchestra
    Libby Gray Raichart (1), D. Birch Unfug (2), Nancy Henry (3, picc)

  567. Greeley Philharmonic Orchestra
    Elizabeth Singleton (1), Alaunde Copley-Woods (2), Alice Weir (picc)

  568. Central City Opera (Denver)
    Jessica Warren (1)

  569. Denver Pops Orchestra (Denver)
    Betsy Nelms (1), Charlotte Raby (2), Dennis Rawley (3,picc)

  570. Musica Sacra Chamber Orchestra (Denver)
    Jessie Rember (1), Ginger Hedrick (ass1,2), Wendy Sloan (3)

  571. Boulder Chamber Orchestra
    Cobus du Toit(1), Ginger Hedrick (2)

  572. Arapahoe Philharmonic
    Evelyn Rutenberg (1), Diane Ellison (2), Mary Shoemaker (3, picc)

  573. Lone Tree Synphony
    Nancy Casper (1), Corrilee Kielmeyer (2), Amy Prater (3)

  574. Castle Rock Orchestra
    Shawana Quirk (1), Joanna Smith (2), Kelli Stratton (3,picc)

    Connecticut

  575. Hartford Symphony Orchestra
    Greig Shearer (1), Barbara Hopkins (2), Jeanne Wilson (picc)

  576. New Haven Symphony Orchestra
    Adrianne Greenbaum (1), Marjorie Shansky (ass1), Leslie Waddell (picc)

  577. Waterbury Symphony Orchestra
    Kim Collins (1), Jennifer Berman (ass1), Frances Harmeyer (picc)

  578. New Britain Symphony Orchestra
    Jennifer Berman (1), Jennifer Echols (2)

  579. Greater Bridgeport Symphony Orchestra
    Jane Shelly, Leslie Frankel, Kathie Sumrow

  580. Danbury Symphony Orchestra
    Debra Morris (1), Carole Pierce (2), Mary Seeley (3,picc)

  581. Greenwich Symphony Orchestra
    Lisa Hansen (1), Mary Fike, Barbara Siesel

  582. Eastern Connecticut Symphony Orchestra (New London)
    Nancy Chaput (1), Claire Neilsen, Cheryl Six (picc)

  583. Norwalk Symphony Orchestra (Norwalk)
    Kathy Sumrow (1), Jane Shelley, Joanne Hiscocks

  584. Orchestra New England (New Haven)
    Adrianne Greenbaum (1), Elssa Green (2)

  585. Connecticut Virtuosi
    Jill Maurer-Davis

    Delaware

  586. Delaware Symphony
    Kimberly Reighley (1), Eileen Grycky (2), Elena Yakovleva (picc)

    District of Columbia

  587. Washington Opera
    Adria Sternstein (1), Stephani Stang-McCusker (2/ass1), John Lagerquist (3/picc)

  588. National Symphony Orchestra
    Toshiko Kohno, Aaron Goldman, Elizabeth Rowe, Thomas Perrazzoli, Alice Kogan Weinreb, Carole Bean (picc)

  589. Washington Symphony Orchestra
    Carolyn Oh (1), William Marlowe (ass1, picc), Eric Abalahin (2)

  590. Georgetown Symphony Orchestra
    Sharyn Byer (1), Katie Miller, Amy Ritsko-Warren, Dyann Bishop (picc)

  591. Pan American Symphony Orchestra (Washington)
    Suzanne Hoffmeister

  592. Washington Sinfonietta
    William Marlow (1), Betsy Winslow-Trimber (ass1), Eric Abalahin (2), Ashley Bowen-Sanchez (3, picc),

    Florida

  593. Florida Orchestra (Tampa)
    Andrea Kaplan (act1), Daphne Soellner, Lewis Sligh (picc)

  594. Naples Philharmonic Orchestra
    Suzanne Kirton, Martha Miller Cornell, Leelo Basham, Rene Miska

  595. New World Symphony
    Jessica Warren (1), Marisela Sager (ass1), Alyce Johnson (2)

  596. Orlando Philharmonic Orchestra
    Colleen Blagov (1), Sandra del Cid (2,picc)

  597. Jacksonville Symphony Orchestra
    Les Roettges (1), Rhonda Cassano, Deborah Heller (picc)

  598. Gainesville Symphony Orchestra
    Sarah Baird Fousse (1), Melissa Lucia, Melissa Haston (picc)

  599. Florida West Coast Symphony
    Betsy Hudson Traba (1), Carmen Brannon, James Zellers (picc)

  600. Palm Beach Opera Orchestra
    Karen Dixon (1), Beth Larsen (2), Francesca Arnone (picc)

  601. Southwest Florida Symphony Orchestra
    William Larsen (1), Beth Larsen (2), Francesca Arnone (picc)

  602. Pensacola Symphony Orchestra
    Stephanie Riegle (1), Bethany Witter-Lujan (2), Sarah Jane Young (picc)

  603. Tallahassee Symphony Orchestra
    Eva Amsler (1), Tammara Phillips (ass1), Sharon Oberlin (2), Sarah Jane Young (picc)

  604. Sarasota Opera Orchestra
    Laura Dwyer (1), Tim Macri (2,picc)

  605. Brevard Symphony Orchestra (Melbourne)
    Christina Burr (1), Nicole Scott (2,picc), Nora Lee Garcia-Velazquez (3,picc)

  606. Space Coast Pops (Cocoa)
    Nicole Scott (1), Susan Andrews (2), Susan Davis (3,picc)

  607. Miami Symphony Orchestra
    Carol Naveira-Nicholson (1), Lillian Santiago Caballero (ass1), Susan DeGooyer (2), Rene Miska (3)

    Georgia

  608. Albany Symphony Orchestra
    Becky S. Eckles (1), Bond Anderson (2), Sherri Wyles (3/picc)

  609. Atlanta Symphony Orchestra
    Christina Smith (1), Robert Cronin (ass 1), Paul Britten (2), Carl Hall (picc/3)

  610. Columbus Symphony Orchestra
    James Zellers (1), Monique Gunnels (2), Ami Zabel (picc)

  611. Augusta Symphony Orchestra
    Wendy Cohen (1), Kelly Bryant (2), Cyntha Hopkins (picc)

  612. Athens Symphony Orchestra
    Lee A. Cameron (1), Carol Barkstedt Horne, Cathy Hancock (picc)

  613. Atlanta Baroque Orchestra
    Catherine Bull (1), Janice Joyce (2)

  614. Valdosta Symphony Orchestra
    Dr. Elizabeth Goode (1), Brooke Hayes (ass1), Carole Fluellen (picc)

  615. Atlanta Ballet Orchestra
    Jeanne Carere Skelton (1), Kelly Via (2,picc)

  616. Ocmulgee Symphony Orchestra (Hawkinsville)
    Sarah Ambrose (1), Sarah Carter (2), Cristina Ledford (picc)

  617. Macon Symphony Orchestra
    Candace Keach (1), Kelly Via (ass1), Sarah Ambrose (2)

    Hawaii

  618. Honolulu Symphony
    Susan McGinn (1), Erica Peel (ass1, picc), Claire Starz (2)

    Idaho

  619. Idaho State Civic Symphony
    Dr. Molly York (1), Dr. Linda Rankin (2), June Cannon (3), Cassie VanderSloot (4)

  620. Idaho Falls Symphony
    Jilene Burger, Angie Smith, Susan Yarrington

  621. Boise Philharmonic Orchestra
    Francesca Arnone Lewis (1), Derick Yih (2), Karlin Coolidge (picc)

    Illinois

  622. Chicago Symphony Orchestra
    Mathieu Dufour (1), Richard Graef (co1), Louise Dixon (2), Jennifer Hackett (picc)

  623. Chicago Lyric Opera
    Jean Berkenstock, Dionne Hansen Jackson, Marie Moulton

  624. Grant Park Symphony Orchestra (Chicago)
    Mary Stolper (1), Jennifer Lawson (ass1), Mary Brown (2), Jennifer Lawson (picc)

  625. Peoria Symphony Orchestra
    Kyle Dzapo(1), Denise Bernhard-Cooksey(2), Kim Fuchs(picc)

  626. Alton Symphony Orchestra
    Suzanne Scott (1), Deborah Fox (ass1,picc), Shelby Moore (2)

  627. Northwest Symphony Orchestra
    Carrie Torgerson (1), Patricia Youngs, Andrea Ber

  628. Sinfonia da Camera
    Alexander Murray (1), Mary Leathers Chapman

  629. Manchester Symphony Orchestra
    Kathy Urbani, Barb Pyrah

  630. Richmond Symphony Orchestra
    Evelien Woolard (1), Patricia Reeves (2), Jennifer King (picc)

  631. DuPage Symphony Orchestra
    Shirley Bodett (1), Linda Lahti (1), Nancy Silfies

  632. Elgin Synphony
    Jean Bishop (1), Scott Metlicka, Julia Richter

  633. Civic Orchestra of Chicago
    Joanna Messer (1), Caitlyn Valovick (ass1), Karen Osmond (2)

  634. Knox-Galesburg Symphony Orchestra (Galesburg)
    Carol Neuleib (1), Marsha Wetmore, Robert Huff

  635. Music of the Baroque (Chicago)
    Lyon Leifer (1)

  636. Northbrook Symphony Orchestra (Northbrook)
    Sheri Hoffmann (1), Caroline Pittman (2), Joanne Diebold (picc)

  637. Prairie Ensemble (Champaign)
    Mary Leathers Chapman, Amanda Pond

  638. Quad City Symphony Orchestra (Davenport)
    Gerald Carey (1), Ellen Huntington, Janet Stodd (picc)

  639. Skokie Valley Symphony (Skokie)
    Karen L Frost (1), Madeline Christensen (2), Barb Austin (picc)

  640. West Suburban Symphony (Hinsdale)
    Deborah Klenke (1), Jan Frank (2), Gwen Petersen (3, picc)

  641. Chicago Sinfonietta
    Janice MacDonald (1), Claudia Cryer (2), Laura Hamm (fl,picc)

  642. Illinois Symphony Orchestra (Springfield)
    Kimberly Risinger (1), Amanda Pond (2), Mackenzie Danner (picc>

  643. Evanston Symphony Orchestra
    James Donahue (1), Carrie Torgerson (2), Barb Austin (3,picc)

  644. Lake Forest Symphony (Lake Forest)
    Lyon Leifer (1), Irene Claude (2), Janice MacDonald (3, picc)

  645. Illinois Philharmonic Orchestra (Park Forest)
    Cynthia Fudala (1), Beth Bryngelson (2), Cynthia Gdalman (3)

    Indiana

  646. Fort Wayne Philharmonic
    Jennifer Volk (1), Jenny Robinson (2), Hillary Feibel (picc)

  647. Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
    Karen Moratz (1), Robin Peller (2), Rebecca Price Arrensen (ass1, picc)

  648. Evansville Philharmonic Orchestra
    Kara Santos (1), Amy Taylor (2), Jessica Prus (3,picc)

  649. Kokomo Symphony Orchestra
    Carolyn Cassidy (1), Darlene Hostetler (2), Trudy Daniels (3,picc)

  650. Indianapolis Chamber Orchestra
    Anne Reynolds (1), Suzanne Farley (2)

  651. Muncie Symphony Orchestra
    Julia Larson Mattern (1), Sabina White, Joni Hovis (picc)

  652. Terre Haute Symphony Orchestra
    Joyce Wilson (1), Shelley Criss, Jennifer Nitchman (picc)

  653. Lafayette Symphony Orchestra
    Ruth Ewigleben (1), Mackenzie Greer (2), Anne Reynolds (3,picc)

  654. Columbus Indiana Philharmonic
    Kathy Dell (1), Corinna Nash (2), Jessica Prus (3,picc)

  655. South Bend Symphony Orchestra
    Leslie Short (1),Susan Magg (act1), Korin Schilling (ass1), Cynthia Gdalman (picc Masterworks), AnneMarie Dawson (picc Pops)

  656. Philharmonic Orchestra of Indianapolis (Indianapolis)
    Betsy Baltz, Cheryl Riggle, Deana Slater

  657. Richymond Symphony Orchestra (Richmond)
    Evelien Woolard (1), Heidi Thurston, Barbara Lambert (picc)

  658. Carmel Symphony Orchestra (Carmel)
    Karen Sheely (1), Kim Coplen, Kathy Sasseman, Monica Spangler

  659. Philharmonic Orchestra of Indianapolis (Indianapolis)
    Betsy Baltz, Cheryl Riggle, Deanna Slater

  660. Richmond Symphony Orchestra (Richmond)
    Evelien Woolard (1), Heidi Thurston, Barbara Lambert (picc)

  661. Northwest Indiana Symphony Orchestra (Munster)
    Cynthia Fudala (1), Maria Schwartz (2), Piccolo: Lisa Cisneros (picc)

    Iowa

  662. Des Moines Symphony
    Sandra Wacha (1), Mary Peterson (2), Kathy Slocum (picc)

  663. Cedar Rapids Symphony Orchestra
    Jane Walker (1), Elizabeth Sadilek (2), Joanne Chadima, Kimberly Helton (picc)

  664. Cherokee Symphony Orchestra
    Lavila Nelson, Kathy Follows, Walter Beckwith

  665. Northwest Iowa Symphony Orchestra
    Sue De Haan, John Ericson (1), Beth Sederstrom, Kathy Moore (picc)

  666. Waterloo/Cedar Falls Symphony Orchestra
    Claudia Anderson (1), Renee Veenstra (picc)

  667. Wartburg Symphony Orchestra
    Alisha Sass (1), Sarah Meidlinger, Lori Poehler (picc)

  668. Quad City Symphony Orchestra (Davenport)
    Gerald Carey (1), Ellen Huntington, Janet Stodd (& picc)

  669. Fort Dodge Area Symphony
    David Klee (1), Sarah McKlveen (2), Cappi Anderson (picc)

  670. Dubuque Symphony Orchestra
    Nicole Esposito (1), Sharon Grimes (2), Tori Richter

  671. Ottumwa Symphony Ochestra
    Lisa Bost-Sandberg (1), Shivhan Dohse (2, picc)

    Kansas

  672. Wichita Symphony Orchestra
    Frances K. Shelley (1), Joyce Anne Wilder, Lorraine Carlson Miller (picc)

  673. Kansas City Civic Orchestra (Shawnee Mission)
    Mary Schmidt (1), Marylen Anderson, Charles Jessup, Brenda Timberlake (picc)

  674. Topeka Symphony Orchestra (Topeka)
    James Hall (1), Ronda Benson Ford (2), Carla E. Stone (picc)

    Kentucky

  675. Louisville Orchestra
    Kathleen Karr (1), Margaret Jamner (2), Don Gottlieb (3)

  676. Owensboro Symphony Orchestra
    Kristen Kean (1), Paula Humphreys (2), Jessica Prus (3,picc)

  677. Lexington Philharmonic Orchestra
    Robert Prichard (1), Merrilee Elliot, Kenny Meeker (picc)

  678. Owensboro Symphony Orchestra
    Jill VanderScheer (1), Linda Foster (ass1, picc), Paula Humphreys (2)

  679. Paducah Symphony Orchestra
    Lisa Vanarsdel, Jennifer Salley, Jennifer Wyatt (picc)

  680. Bowling Green Chamber Orchestra (Bowling Green)
    Charles W. Smith (1), Sherryl Reed

    Louisiana

  681. Louisiana Philharmonic
    Dean Miller (1), Kirsten Pereksta (2), Patti Adams (ass1, picc)

  682. Baton Rouge Symphony Orchestra
    Rachel Taratoot Ciraldo (1), Jill Swetnam (2), Linda Cotter (3)

  683. Acadiana Symphony
    Andrea Kapell Loewy (1),Jenny Krueger (2), Lisa Ducote (3)

  684. Lake Charles Symphony Orchestra
    Patricia Bulber (1), David Farris (2), Judy Hand (picc)

  685. Rapides Symphony Orchestra
    Judy Hand (1), Donna Baker (2)

  686. Shreveport Symphony Orchestra (Shreveport)
    Sally Horak (1), Arthur Williams (picc), George Hancock, Arthur Williams, Dennette McDermott

    Maine

  687. Portland Symphony Orchestra
    Lisa Hennessy (1), Allison Hale (2), Rachel Braude (3, picc)

  688. Midcoast Symphony Orchestra (Brunswick)
    Linda Brunner, Sally Gundersen, Jane Hummer, Jeannie Chang

  689. Atlantic Chamber Orchestra
    Rachel Braude, Alison Hale, Teresa Pope, Krysia Tripp

  690. Bangor Symphony Orchestra (Bangor)
    Susan Heath (1), Liz Downing, Patricia Eames

    Maryland

  691. Baltimore Symphony Orchestra
    Emily Skala (1), Marcia Kamper (2), Laurie Sokoloff (picc)

  692. Maryland Philharmonic Orchestra (Baltimore)
    Melinda Wade (1), Marlee Lindon (2)

  693. Maryland Symphony Orchestra
    Kimberly Valerio (1), Susan Mott, Nancy Mulholland

  694. Baltimore Chamber Orchestra
    Chester Burke, Kirsten Winter-Jones

  695. Columbia Symphony Orchestra
    Elaine Newhall (1), Michelle Grden, Kathrin Kucharski, Rebecca Newhall

  696. Annapolis Symphony
    Kimberly Valerio (1), Gina Eichman (2), Nancy Stagnitta (3)

  697. Montgomery Philharmonic (Gaithersburg)
    Jackie Miller (1), Morgan Jenkins (ass1), Diane Loeb (2)

    Massachusetts

  698. Boston Symphony Orchestra
    Elizabeth Rowe (1), Elizabeth Ostling (ass1), Jennifer Nitchman (2), Cynthia Meyers (picc)

  699. Boston Pops Orchestra
    Elizabeth Ostling (1), Fenwick Smith(2)

  700. New Philharmonia Orchestra
    Bruce Falby (1), Sarah Tomasek (2), Carin Pearson (picc)

  701. Springfield Symphony Orchestra
    Albert Brouwer (1), Ann Bobo (2), Ellen Redman (picc)

  702. The Orchestra of Indian Hill
    Melissa Mielens (1), Jessica Lizak (2), Sarah Brady (picc)

  703. New England Philharmonic
    Mana Washio (1), Sarah Caissie (2), John G. Zornig (2)

  704. Handel & Haydn Society (Period Instruments)
    Christopher Krueger, Wendy Rolfe, Douglas Worthen

  705. Melrose Symphony Orchestra
    John Ranck (1), Barbara Clement (2), Yuji Kano (picc)

  706. Quincy Symphony Orchestra
    Karen Robbins (1), Lorrie Hassan, Sally Tucker, Barbara Clement

  707. Cape Symphony Orchestra
    Claude Colbert (1), Mariellen Sears, Wendy Rolfe (picc)

  708. Concord Orchestra
    Susan Jackson (1), Marsha Westerberg (2), Stephanie stathos (picc)

  709. Cape Ann Symphony
    Stephanie Stathos (1), Soo Wook Choi (2)

  710. Boston Philharmonic Orchestra
    Kathleen Boyd (1), Janet D. Kinmonth, Rachel Braude (picc)

  711. Pro Arte Chamber Orchestra of Boston
    Ann Bobo, Sue-Ellen Hershman-Tcherepnin

  712. Boston Modern Orchestra Project (Boston)
    Sarah Brady (1), Rachel Braude (2)

  713. Newton Symphony Orchestra (Newton)
    Brian Van Sickle (1), Dana Schaul-Yoder, Jacqueline Ostergren (picc)

  714. Merrimack Valley Philharmonic (North Andover)
    Judith Sherry Braude (1), Anita DiLullo (2), Linda True (picc)

  715. Claflin Hill Symphony (Milford)
    Phyllis Aaronson (1), Lori Ziegler Halt (2), Amy Mulcahy Carroll (3,picc)

  716. Hingham Symphony
    Jessica Lizak, Heather Zenobia

    Michigan

  717. Detroit Symphony
    David Buck (1), Sharon Sparrow (ass1), Jeff Zook (picc)

  718. Flint Symphony Orchestra
    Laura Larson (1), Alice Lenaghan (2), Scott M. Graddy (picc)

  719. Greater Lansing Symphony Orchestra
    Richard Sherman (1), Bryan Guarnuccio (2), Kassia Martin (picc)

  720. Kalamazoo Symphony Orchestra
    Yukie Ota (1), Nancy Rinaldi (2), Lindsay Leach (picc)

  721. Saginaw Bay Symphony Orchestra
    Joanna Cowan White (1), Carrie Wiesinger (2), Kim J. Teal (3,picc)

  722. Midland Symphony Orchestra
    Joanna Cowen White (1), Kassia Martin (2), Cathy Webster (picc)

  723. Grand Rapids Symphony Orchestra
    Christopher Kantner (1), Ruth Bylsma (2), Judith Kemph (picc), Edward Clifford

  724. Adrian Symphony Orchestra
    Pamela Morgan, Kelly Hill, Michelle Keaster (picc), Jonathan Sills (picc)

  725. Ann Arbor Symphony Orchestra
    Penelope Fischer (1), Lori Newman (2), Rachel Lopez (picc)

  726. Cadillac Symphony Orchestra
    Laura Erickson, Precia Garland, Shakyra Eady-Jones, Kriten Koenig, Brandy Metzger, Linda Peek, Kama Sterrett, Melanie Tacoma

  727. Jackson Symphony Orchestra
    Richard Sherman (1), Danilo Mezzadri, Tessa Miller

  728. Traverse City Symphony
    Nancy Stagnitta (1), Jill O'Neill (2), Barbara Wood (3)

  729. Germania Symphony Orchestra
    Lauren Rongo (1), Lila Flor (2), Deanna Poplieartz (picc)

  730. Holland Symphony Orchestra (Holland)
    Jayne Gort (1), Melissa Frankosky, Jenny Trosen (alt), Cindy Vedders (alt)

  731. Livingston Symphony Orchestra (Brighton)
    Lisa Shipman (1, picc), Scott Archer

  732. Spectrum Orchestra (Birmingham)
    Ann Konopinski (1), Kathy Oliphant (2), Sharon Oblin (picc)

    Minnesota

  733. Minnesota Orchestra
    Adam Kuenzel (1), Greg Millerin (co1), Wnndy Williams (2), Roma Kansara (picc)

  734. St. Paul Chamber Orchestra
    Julia Bogorad-Kogan (1), Alicia McQuerrey

  735. Winona Symphony Orchestra
    Zoe Shepherd (1), Marie Lang (2), Mary Disinski (picc)

  736. Minnesota Opera Orchestra
    Michele Frisch (1), Amy Morris (2)

  737. Duluth Symphony Orchestra
    Claudia White (1), Patricia McLish (2), Betty Braunstein (3)

    Mississippi

  738. Mississippi Symphony Orchestra
    Sybil Cheesman (1), Gayle Entrekin (2), Cheri Waite (3,picc), Marcia Cochran (4)

  739. Gulf Coast Symphony (Biloxi)
    Danilo Mezzadri (1)

  740. Tupelo Symphony Orchestra
    Carol Dale (1), Amanda Murphy Mattox (2), Diane Wang (picc)

  741. Corinth Symphony Orchestra
    Bobbi Campbell (1), Carol Rawlings (2, picc)

    Missouri

  742. Springfield Symphony Orchestra
    Jill Heyboer (1), Kathleen Cowens (2), Angela Love (picc)

  743. Saint Louis Symphony Orchestra
    Mark Sparks (1), Janice Smith (ass1), Jennifer Nitchman (2), Jan Gippo (3)

  744. Independence Symphony Orchestra
    Mary Pement, Samra Magruder, Janelle Delk (picc)

  745. Kansas City Symphony
    Nestor Herszbaum (1), Shannon Finney (ass1), Diane Schick (picc)

  746. St. Louis Philharmonic Orchestra (St. Louis)
    Lisa DiTiberio (1), Catherine Edwards (& picc)

  747. St. Charles County Symphony
    Debbie Winfield (1), Jennifer Scott (2), Debbie Geibel (picc)

    Montana

  748. Missoula Symphony Orchestra
    Margaret Lund Schuberg (1), Julia Vasquez (2/picc)

  749. Bozeman Symphony Orchestra
    Karen Leech (1), Jackie Vick, Renee Westlake

  750. Butte Symphony Orchestra (Butte)
    Janet Shuttleworth (1), Jennifer Ricci

  751. Helena Symphony and Chorale (Helena)
    Barbara Berg (1), Susan Sperry

  752. Glacier Symphony (Kalispell)
    Beth Pirrie (1), Betsy Finch (2)

  753. Billings Symphony Orchestra Sue Makeever (1), Lynette Larson (2), Dru Wagner (3)

    Nebraska

  754. Omaha Symphony
    Maria Harding (1), Leslie Fagan (2), Erica Peel (picc)

  755. Lincoln Symphony
    John Bailey (1), Cindy Bassett McGann (2) Rebecca Van de Bogart (picc)

    Nevada

  756. Las Vegas Philharmonic
    Alexander Viazovtsev (1), Tina Hadley (2), Andre Long (picc)

  757. Reno Philharmonic
    Mary Miller (1), Mary Ann Lazzari (2), Juli Betterton

    New Hampshire

  758. Granite State Symphony
    Douglas Worthen, Melissa Mielens

  759. Nashua Symphony Orchestra
    Kathy Boyd (1), Nina Barwell (2), Douglas Worthen (3, picc)

    New Jersey

  760. New Jersey Symphony Orchestra
    Bart Feller (1), Kathleen Nester (2)

  761. Riverside Symphonia
    Jan Holmes (1), Katherine McClure (2)

  762. Princeton Symphony Orchestra
    Jayn Rosenfeld (1), Mary Schmidt (ass1), Amy Wolfe (2)

  763. Philharmonic Orchestra of Southern New Jersey
    Susan Honold-Cleary (1), Madelyn Niessner, Alexis Pelletier, Naomi Scher, Mary Berk

  764. Ridgewood Symphony Orchestra
    Miriam Lachenauer (1), Nancy Dalley, Nancy Horowitz (picc), Elizabeth Wynn

  765. Haddonfield Symphony
    Kimberly Trolier (1), Julie Seftick (2), Sophia Anastasia (picc)

  766. Greater Trenton Symphony Orchestra (Trenton)
    Erica Jo Simon (1), Claire Durand Racamato, Katherine McClure

  767. North Jersey Philharmonic (Hackensack)
    Patricia Davila (1), Marcia Hankle (2)

  768. Edison Symphony
    Katherine McClure (1), Nancy Evans Shearer (2)

  769. Ocean City Pops Orchestra
    Pamela Whitman (1), Diane Kay-Clark (2, picc)

  770. Savoy Opera Orchestra
    Dr. Christine Moulton (1), Diane Kay-Clark (2,picc)

  771. Bay Atlantic Symphony (Bridgeton)
    Ronna Ayscue, Beverly Pugh-Cory (2,picc)

  772. Garden State Philharmonic (Lakewood)
    Lucian Rinando (1), Allison Kiger (2)

  773. Colonial Symphony Sato Moughalian (1), Karla Moe (2)

    New Mexico

  774. New Mexico Symphony Orchestra
    Valerie Potter (1), Christine Saari (ass1), Sara Tutland (2,picc)

  775. Santa Fe Symphony
    Christine Saari (1), Jesse Tatum (2)

  776. Chamber Orchestra of Albuquerque (Albuquerque)
    Monica Daniel (1), Sandi Nossett-Hidalgo

  777. Chamber Orchestra of Albuquerque (Albuquerque)
    Monica Daniel (1), Sandi Nossett-Hidalgo

  778. Las Cruces Symphony Orchestra
    Lisa Van Winkle (1), Katie Tomicek (2/picc), Sonia Candelaria (3)

    New York

  779. Buffalo Philharmonic
    Christine Bailey (1), Betsy Reeds (2), Natalie Debikey (picc)

  780. Metropolitan Opera
    Stefan Ragnar Hoskuldsson (co1), Denis Bouriakov (co1), Stephanie Mortimore (picc), Maron Khoury (2nd)

  781. NYC Ballet
    Paul Dunkel (1), Laura Conwesser (ass1), Marie Owen (picc)

  782. New York City Opera
    Bart Feller (1), John McMurtery (2), Janet Arms (ass 1, picc)

  783. New York Philharmonic
    Robert Langevin (1), Sandra Church (ass1), Renee Siebert (2), Mindy Kaufman (picc)

  784. The New York Pops, Inc.
    Katherine Fink, Helen Campo, Susan Rotholz

  785. Rochester Philharmonic Orchestra
    Rebecca Gilbert (1), Joanna Bassett (2,picc), Jan Angus (3,picc), Diane Smith (4)

  786. Syracuse Symphony Orchestra
    Deborah Coble (1), Cynthia Decker (ass1,2), Linda Greene (3 & picc)

  787. The Little Orchestra Society of New York
    Melanie Bradford, Susan Rotholz

  788. New York Chamber Symphony
    Judith Mendenhall (1) Alan Cox (2)

  789. American Ballet Theater
    Judith Mendenhall (1) Karen Purpura (2) Diva Goodfriend-Koven (asst. 1, picc)

  790. Orpheus Chamber Orchestra
    Susan Palma-Nidel

  791. American Symphony Orchestra
    Laura Conwesser (1), Rie Schmidt (2), Diva Goodfriend-Koven (picc)

  792. American Composers Orchestra
    Susan Palma (1), Laura Conwesser (ass 1), Keith Underwood

  793. Long Island Philharmonic
    Brenda Sakofsky(1), Karen Purpura (2), Lucille Goeres (3)

  794. Albany Symphony Orchestra
    Floyd Hebert (1), Albert Brouwer (2)

  795. Binghamton Philharmonic Orchestra
    Georgetta Maiolo (1), Nina Stutzman, Jeanne Pizzuto-Sauve

  796. Glens Falls Symphony
    Yvonne Chavez Hansbrough (1), Diane Larsen (2), Patricia Cira (3,picc)

  797. Cayuga Chamber Orchestra
    Florence Flumerfelt (1), Wendy Mehne

  798. Bronx Symphony Orchestra
    Richard Paratley (1), Karen Joseph

  799. Westchester Philharmonic
    Laura Conwesser (1), Rie Schmidt (2), Sheryl Henze (picc)

  800. Greater Newburgh Symphony Orchestra
    Julie Williams Ditzel (1), Lynn Nicole Cunningham (2), Julie Martyn-Baker (3,picc)

  801. Sound Symphony (Mastic Beach)
    Debra Schilds (1), Donna Landress (2), Jennifer Haley (3,picc)

  802. Brooklyn Philharmonic (New York City -- Borough of Brooklyn)
    Katherine Fink (1), David Wechsler, Dan Gerhard

  803. Eos Orchestra (New York City -- Borough of Manhattan)
    Katherine Fink (1), Helen Campo

  804. Schenectady Symphony Orchestra (Schenectady)
    Beth Chinery (1), Allison Jacob, Jill I. Panitch (& picc)

  805. Hudson Valley Philharmonic (Poughkeepsie)
    Marcia Gates (1), Hilary Lynch, Amy Hersh

  806. Orchestra of the Southern Finger Lakes (Corning)
    Susan Stolov (1), John Monaghan (2), Ann Monaghan (3)

  807. Slee Sinfonietta (Buffalo)
    Cheryl Gobbetti Hoffman

  808. Alarm Will Sound (New York)
    Jessica Johnson

  809. Southern Tier Symphony (Olean)
    Julia Tunstall (1), Jan Hinman (2), Karen Bull (picc)

  810. Jupiter Symphony (New York City)
    Barry J. Crawford

  811. International Contemporary Ensemble
    Claire Chase (1), Eric Lamb (ass1)

  812. Glimmerglass Opera Orchestra (Cooperstown)
    Floyd Hebert (1), Linda Greene (2)

    North Carolina

  813. North Carolina Symphony Orchestra
    Anne Laney (1), Mary Boone (a1), Elisabeth Lunsford (picc/2)

  814. Charlotte Symphony Orchestra
    Elizabeth Landon (1), Amy Orsinger Whitehead, Erinn Frechette (picc)

  815. Greensboro Symphony Orchestra
    Debra L. Reuter-Pivetta (1), Linda Cykert (2), Carla Copeland-Burns (picc)

  816. Winston-Salem Symphony
    Kathy Levi (1), Alicia Campbell (2), Lisa Ransom (picc)

  817. Asheville Symphony Orchestra
    Lissie Okopny (1), Leonard Lopatin (2), Rita Hayes (3,picc)

  818. Charlotte Civic Orchestra (Charlotte)
    Sam P. Stowe (1), Stephanie Hood, Jasper Hensley (picc)

  819. Hendersonville Symphony Orchestra (Hendersonville)
    Pamela Reid Caldemeyer (1), Candace Norton, Constance Wies

  820. Western Piedmont Symphony
    Laura Dangerfield Stevens (1), Lissie Okopny (2), John Peragine (picc)

  821. Salisbury Symphony Orchestra
    Carla Copeland-Burns (1), Susan Trivette (2), Laura Dangerfield Stevens (picc)

    North Dakota

  822. Bismarck-Mandan Symphony Orchestra (Bismarck)
    Linda Schmidt (1), Sally Dasinger, Peggy Hammerling, Mamie Kraft

  823. Fargo-Moorhead Symphony
    Debora Harris (1), Rebecca Sundet-Schoenwald (2), Sharon Boschee (3, picc)

    Ohio

  824. The Akron Symphony Orchestra
    Margaret Sippey (1), Mary Kay Ferguson (2), Ralph Morrison (3, picc)

  825. Cincinnati Symphony
    Randolph Bowman (1), Kyril Magg (associate 1), Rochelle Doepke (2), Joan Voorhees (picc)

  826. Cleveland Orchestra
    Joshua Smith, Martha Aarons, Marisela Sager (ass1), Mary Kay Fink (picc)

  827. Cleveland Chamber Symphony
    Sean Gabriel (1), Mary Kay Ferguson

  828. Columbus Symphony Orchestra
    Randall Hester (1), Jennifer Parker-Harley (2) Katherine Borst Jones, Mindy Ewing (picc)

  829. ProMusica Chamber Orchestra (Columbus)
    Kathryn DeJongh (1), Katherine Borst Jones (2, picc)

  830. Toledo Symphony
    Joel Tse (1), Amy Heritage (2), Mary Scudder Picc.

  831. Ohio Chamber Orchestra
    Paula Santirocco (1), Virginia Steiger (2,picc)

  832. Dayton Philharmonic Orchestra
    Rebecca Tryon Andres (1), Jennifer Northcut (2), Janet VanGrass (3,picc)

  833. Cincinnati Chamber Orchestra
    Rebecca Tryon Andres (1), Susan Magg (2)

  834. Canton Symphony Orchestra
    Katherine DeJongh (1), Kyra Kester (2), Julie Johnson Sarver (3,picc)

  835. Springfield Symphony Orchestra
    Lori Akins (1), Joan Herndon (2), Sarah Miles (3), Joan Herndon (picc)

  836. Mansfield Symphony
    Linda Madsen (1), Linda Kearney (2), Brittany Coleman (picc)

  837. Seven Hills Sinfonietta (Cincinnati)
    Michelle West (1), Kathy Fryman (2), Jenni Nealon (picc)

  838. River Cities Symphony Orchestra (Parkersburg)
    Michael Tobar (1), Melissa Herceg (2), Christie Finney

  839. Ashland Symphony Orchestra
    Lisa Jelle (1), Carol Oberholtzer (2), Denise Rotavera-Krain (3,picc)

  840. Middletown Symphony
    Barbara Mitchell Lambert (1), Amy Roark-Oblak (2), Pamela Rauch (3,picc)

    Oklahoma

  841. Signature Symphony (Tulsa)
    Dana Higbee (1), Cherie Thomas (2,picc), Jeneen Holland (3)

  842. Tulsa Symphony Orchestra
    John Rush (1), Amy Roark-Oblak (2), Juliana Overmier (3), Dana Higbee (picc)

    Oregon

  843. Eugene Symphony
    Kristen Haley (1) (on leave of absence), Jill Pauls, Wendy Karden Bamonte

  844. Oregon Symphony Orchestra
    David Buck, Martha Herby, Carla Wilson

  845. Rogue Valley Symphony Orchestra (Ashland)
    Katheryn J. McElrath (1), Phebe Ann Kimball (1), Staci Scalfari, Valorie Emilio

  846. Oregon Pro Arte Chamber Orchestra
    Phyllis Louke (1), Kristin Killpack (2)

    Pennsylvania

  847. Philadelphia Orchestra
    Jeffrey Khaner (1), David Cramer (a1), Loren Lind, Kazuo Tokito (picc)

  848. Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra
    Lorna McGhee (co1), Damian Bursill-Hall (co1), Jennifer Conner (2), Rhian Kenny (picc)

  849. Pittsburgh Opera Orchestra
    Barb O'Brien (1),Beverly Crawford (2), Tom Godfrey (picc)

  850. Opera Company of Philadelphia
    Adeline Tomasone (1), Eileen Grycky (2/picc), Colette Lefevre (util)

  851. Erie Philharmonic Orchestra
    LeAnne Wistrom (1), Sean Gabriel (2), Susan Royal (3,picc)

  852. Harrisburg Symphony Orchestra
    David DiGiacobbe (1), Mary Hannigan (2) Karen Botterbusch, (picc)

  853. Main Line Symphony Orchestra
    Douglas Royal (1); Lori Coll (+picc), Trish Maxson, Rebecca Troup, Dolores LeBec

  854. Northeastern Pennsylvania Philharmonic
    Laura Gilbert (1), Barbara Hopkins, Patricia Zuber (picc)

  855. York Symphony Orchestra
    Diane Gold Toulson (1), Karen Botterbusch (ass1), Michelle Barraclaugh, Stacy Burnett, Tracy Schutty, Marie Wiley

  856. Orchestra 2001
    Lois Herbine (1)

  857. Westmoreland Symphony Orchestra (Greenburg)
    Tom Godfrey (1), Dilshad Posnock (2), Karla Kvam (picc)

  858. Chamber Orchestra of Philadelphia (Philadelphia)
    Edward Schultz (1), Frances Tate (2)

  859. Pottstown Symphony Orchestra (Pottstown)
    Anne Weiser (1), A. Lish Lindsey (picc)

  860. Westmoreland Symphony Orchestra (Greenburg)
    Thomas Godfrey (1)

  861. Johnstown Symphony Orchestra
    Tom Godfrey (1), Melissa Lessure (2), Tara Yaney (picc)

  862. Lancaster Symphony Orchestra
    David DiGiacobbe (1), Rebecca Simon (2), Frances Tate (3)

  863. Bach Choir of Bethlehem Festival Orchestra (Bethlehem)
    Robin Kani (1), Linda Ganus (2)

  864. Pennsylvania Sinfonia Orchestra (Allentown)
    Robin Kani (1), Christine Fish Moulton (2)

  865. Allentown Symphony
    Robin Kani (1), Allison Kiger (2), Catherine DeBoeser (picc)

  866. Savoy Opera Company Orchestra
    Dr, Christine Mullen (1), Diane Kay-Clark(2,picc)

    Rhode Island

  867. Rhode Island Philharmonic
    Susan Thomas (1), Kathy Boyd (2), Rachel Braude (picc)

    South Carolina

  868. South Carolina Philharmonic
    Wendy Cohen (1), Cynthia Hopkins (2/pic)

  869. Charleston Symphony Orchestra
    Jessica Hull Dambaugh (1), Regina H. Helcher (2/picc), Tacy Edwards (picc)

  870. Greenville Symphony Orchestra
    Caroline Ulrich (1), Lisa Nickl (2), Wendy Cohen (picc)

  871. Long Bay Symphony (Myrtle Beach)
    Amy Tully (1), Lindsay Leach (2), Jessica Dixon (picc)

    South Dakota

  872. South Dakota Symphony Orchestra
    Katherine Vogele (1), Patricia Masek (2), Jane Quail (3/picc)

    Tennessee

  873. Nashville Symphony Orchestra
    Erik Gratton (1), Ann Richards (2), Norma Grobman Rodgers (picc)

  874. Chattanooga Symphony & Opera Association
    Janet Hale (1), Nora Kile (2), Norma Anderson (picc)

  875. Memphis Symphony Orchestra
    Karen Busler (1), Todd Skitch (2), Sarah Beth Hanson (3/picc)

  876. Knoxville Symphony Orchestra
    Brook Ferguson (1), Jill Allard, Cynthia M. D'Andrea (picc)

  877. Oak Ridge Symphony Orchestra (Oak Ridge)
    Sarah Howard (1), Jane Stokes, Audrey Stelson (picc)

  878. Jackson Symphony Orchestra
    Rebecca Gooch (1),Jessica Dunnavant (2), Dianne Davis (picc)

    Texas

  879. Austin Symphony Orchestra
    Rebecca Powell Garfield (1), Rachel Lopez (2), Elizabeth Castao (picc)

  880. Corpus Christi Symphony Orchestra
    Diana Tiffany Sipes (1), Jasmine Bartz (2), Naomi Seidman (3,picc)

  881. Victoria Symphony Orchestra
    Diana Tiffany Sipes (1), Naomi Seidman (2), Jasmine Bartz (3,picc)

  882. Dallas Symphony Orchestra
    Jean Larson (1), Kara Kirkendoll Welch (2), Deborah Baron (picc)

  883. Fort Bend Symphony Orchestra
    Carolyn Krysl-Hutchinson (1), Stacey Henderson (2), Debbie Redmon (picc)

  884. Houston Symphony Orchestra
    Aralee Dorough (1), John Thorne (a1), Judy Dines (2), Allison Garza (picc)

  885. Houston Grand Opera
    Mercedes Smith (1), Christina Medawar (2)

  886. Houston Ballet Orchestra
    Mercedes Smith (1), Peggy Russell-Romeo (2), Colleen Matheu (picc)

  887. Brazos Valley Symphony Orchestra (Bryan)
    Penny Zent (1), Linda Narcowich (2,picc), Kristen Seale (3), Jessica Borski (4)

  888. Symphony of Southeast Texas (Beaumont)
    Jennifer Isadore (1), Linda Franks (2), Cathy Theall (3, picc)

  889. Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra
    Jan Crisanti (1), Karen Adrian (co1,2), Pam Adams (picc)

  890. Mobius Ensemble (Houston)
    Jennifer Haynes-Isadore (1), Spencer Yeamans (2)

  891. San Antonio Symphony
    Hye Sung Choe (1), Julie Luker (ass1, picc), Jean Robinson (2)

  892. Midland/Odessa Symphony & Chorale
    Ashleigh Leas (1), Margaret Shin Fischer (2), Taffy Singletary (picc)

  893. Clear Lake Symphony
    Melodie Cunningham (1), Donna Jerz, Norma Williams (picc)

  894. Galveston Symphony
    Beverly Allison (1), Lauren Sites (2), Pam Dobson-Jackson (picc)

  895. Lubbock Symphony Orchestra
    Lisa Garner Santa (1), Michael Stoune (picc), Kim Gandrup

  896. The Woodlands Symphony Orchestra
    Natalie Spring (1), Sandra Benke

  897. Abilene Philharmonic Orchestra
    Anne Reid (1), Marcia Straughn (2), Kim Hudson (picc)

  898. New Philharmonic Orchestra of Irving
    Janice Spooner, Cheryl Stewart (picc), Lisa Book

  899. Irving Symphony Orchestra
    Mark Trimbell (1), Juliana Nickel (2) Melinda Schweig (picc)

  900. Houston Civic Symphony
    Jennifer Isadore (1), Alicia L. Harris (2), Jennifer Amox (picc)

  901. Fort Worth Civic Orchestra
    Janice Spooner (1), Kathleen Holley

  902. Lewisville Lake Symphony Orchestra
    David Shaw (1), Brian Perry, Jackie Akin (picc)

  903. Mid-Texas Symphony Orchestra
    Rita Linard (1), Jeanne Gnecco, Martha Fabrique

  904. Valley Symphony Orchestra & Chorale
    Paula Olday Brown (1), Zynahia M. Banda (2)

  905. Austin Civic Orchestra (Austin)
    Sharon Davis (1), Stephanie Sheehan (2), Marcia Norder (picc)

  906. Wichita Falls Symphony Orchestra (Wichita Falls)
    Pamela Youngblood, Michelle Schrandt

  907. Northeast Orchestra
    Janice Spooner (1), Lisa Book (2, picc), Ann Vinod (3)

  908. Opera in the Heights (Houston)
    Wendy I. Bergin (1), Kim Knudsen (2,picc)

  909. EL Paso Symphony Orchestra
    Melissa Colgin-Abeln (1), Joy Zalkind (2), Jennifer Rodriguez (3, picc)

  910. Las Colinas Symphony Orchestra
    LeeAnne Thompson (1), Becky Weidman (2,picc), Margaret Shin Fischer (picc)

  911. Kingsville Symphony Orchestra
    Timothy Willoughby (1), Lizette Castro (2), Amanda Montalvo (3,picc)

  912. Flower Mound Symphony Orchestra
    Cecilia Hamilton (1), Rachel Paper (ass1)

    Utah

  913. Utah Symphony
    Erich Graf (1), Lisa Byrnes (ass1), Caitlyn Valovick (picc)

  914. Salt Lake Symphony
    Sarah Smith (1), Nancy Toone (2), Andrea Brewster (picc)

    Vermont

  915. Vermont Symphony Orchestra
    Albert Brouwer (1), Anne Janson (2), Peggy Friedland (picc)

    Virginia

  916. Richmond Symphony Orchestra
    Mary Boodell (1), Christine Ertell (2/picc), Jennifer Debiec Lawson (3/picc)

  917. Virginia Symphony Orchestra (Norfolk)
    Deborah Wendells Cross (1), Joanne Meyer White (2), Zachariah Galatis (3, picc)

  918. Virginia Beach Symphony Orchestra
    Amber Kidd (1), Deborah Dise (2) , Sue Grube (3/picc)

  919. Roanoke Symphony Orchestra
    Alycia Hugo (1), Julee Hickox (+picc)

  920. Fairfax Symphony Orchestra
    Lawrence Ink (1), Cheryl Hall, Sharon Lee (picc)

  921. McLean Orchestra
    Amy Amelia Thomas (1), Anne Tilson Coppola, Margo Kujat

  922. McLean Symphony Orchesta
    Kathryn Riddle (1), Steven L. Collins (ass1, picc), Nancy Colfax (2),

  923. Lynchburg Symphony Orchestra (Lynchburg)
    Alycia Hugo (1), Barbara Braun, Julee Hicox, Frank Coffey (picc)

  924. Lynchburg Youth Orchestra (Lynchburg)
    Laura Laird (1), Kacey Rhodes, Brian Paljug

  925. Loudoun Symphony Orchestra
    William Marlowe (1), Ashley Bowen-Sanchez (2), Melissa Huempfner (picc)

  926. Reston Chamber Orchestra
    Steven L. Collins (1), Ann Mandelbaum (2), Kathryn Zora (3), Kathryn Zora (picc)

  927. Waynesboro Symphony Orchestra
    Debbi Stephenson (1), Rick Pennington (2)

    West Virginia

  928. West Virginia Symphony Orchestra (Charleston)
    June Warhoftig (1), Ellen Beal (2), Lisa Peery (3, picc)

  929. Wheeling Symphony Orchestra
    Barb O'brien (1), Tom Godfrey (2), Gail Looney (picc)

    Washington State

  930. Seattle Symphony Orcherstra
    Demarre McGill (1), Judy Kriewall (2), Zartouhi Dombourian-Eby (picc)

  931. Seattle Philharmonic
    Sandra Saathoff (1), Carol Wollenberg (2), Margaret Brinkerhoff (picc)

  932. Pacific NW Ballet Orchestra (Seattle)
    Karla Flygare (1), Rae Terpenning (2, picc)

  933. Auburn Symphony Orchestra
    Karla Flygare (1), Laura Werner (2), Rae Terpenning (picc)

  934. Spokane Symphony
    Bruce Bodden (1), Alaina Bercilla (2, picc), Justin Bahrami (3), Kathryn Brallier (4)

  935. Mid-Columbia Symphony
    Linda Jacobs-Doria (1), Tammi Montgomery (2)

  936. Tacoma Symphony Orchestra
    Mary Jensen (1), Jennifer Rhyne (2), Jenna Calixto (picc)

  937. Vancouver Symphony Orchestra
    Rachel Anderson (1), Corrie Cook (2), Darren Cook (3,picc)

  938. Orchestra Seattle/Seattle Chamber Singers
    Shari Muller-Ho (1), Melissa Underhill (2,picc), Jenna Calixto (3,picc)

  939. Federal Way Symphony
    Shari Muller-Ho (1), Sheryl Sears (2,picc)

  940. Walla Walla Symphony Orchestra
    Leonard Garrison (1), Lori Parnicky (2)

  941. Olympia Symphony Orchestra
    Laura Dickinson (1), Cheryl Sears (2), Jeanne Whipple (3 and Picc)

  942. Olympia Chamber Orchestra
    Richard E Lince (1), Jean Hausknecht Whipple (2/pic)

  943. Northwest Sinfonietta
    Darrin Thaves (1), Jeannie Peeples Hill (2)

  944. Port Angeles Symphony Orchestra (Port Angeles)
    Lesa Barnes, Judy Johnson, Sharon Snel

  945. Northwest Symphony Orchestra (Seattle)
    Shari Muller-Ho (1), Julie Fay (2,picc)

  946. Washington Symphonic Orchestra
    Mary McBride (1, picc), Torin Olsen (ass1)

  947. Rainier Symphony (Seattle)
    Shari Muller-Ho (1), Jane Leeson-Jackson (2), Susan Reynolds (picc)

  948. Bainbridge Symphony Orchestra (Bainbridge Is.)
    Clarice Nash (1), Lisa Ford Hirayama (2)

    Wisconsin

  949. Milwaukee Symphony
    Jeani Foster, Glenda Greenhoe, Judith Ormond (picc)

  950. Madison Symphony Orchestra
    Stephanie Jutt (1), Elizabeth Marshall (2), Tina Kakuske (picc)

  951. Wisconsin Chamber Orchestra
    Robin Fellows (1), Elizabeth Marshall (2)

  952. Green Bay Symphony
    Jacob Roseman (1), Linda Nielsen (2), Carol Meves (picc)

  953. Festival City Symphony
    Lesley Conger-Hatch (1), Heidi Knudsen (2), Kristen Fenske (picc)

  954. LaCrosse Symphony Orchestra
    Carol Hester (1), Barbara Tristano (ass1), Vicki Bigley

  955. Wausau Symphony Orchestra
    Paula Clark (1), Marilyn Pekol (2), Margaret Higginbotham (3)

  956. Central Wisconsin Symphony Orchestra
    Paul Doebler (1), Ann Knuth (2), Jeanne Olson (picc)

  957. Peninsula Music Festival Orchestra (Fish Creek)
    Susanna Self Huppert (1), Gordon Cole, Merilee Elliott

  958. Wausau Symphony (Wausau)
    Paula Clark, Margaret Higginbotham, Marilyn Pekol (picc)

  959. Racine Symphony Orchestra (Racine)
    Frank Suetholz (1), Barbara Suetholz, Dan Colurn

  960. Kettle Moraine Symphony Orchestra (Washington)
    Mary Hughes (1), Ellie Baldus (2), Janet Landgraf (3), Linnae Stewart (picc)

  961. Sheboygan Symphony Orchestra (Sheboygan)
    Sara Bergman (1), Cathy Perronne (2), Matha Clarke (3,picc)

    Wyoming

  962. Jackson Hole Symphony Orchestra
    Carole Peck, Ingrid Dingfelder, Jainie O'Shei

  963. Powder River Symphony (Gillette)
    Amy Switzer (1), Leslie Viren (picc)

    VENEZUELA

    [GO TOP]

  964. Orquesta Sinfonica Simon Bolivar (Caracas)
    Jos Garcia-Guerrero (1), Victor Rojas (1), Enver Cuervos (2), Jos Medina (3), Maria Jose Leon (4), Raimundo Pineda (ass picc)

  965. Orquesta Sinfonica Venezuela (Caracas)
    Maria Gabriela Rodriguez (1), Lucia Colombo Pastori, Alexis Angulo (2), Andres Eloy Rodriguez (picc)

  966. Orquesta Sinfonica Gran Mariscal de Ayacucho (Caracas)
    Altair Ramirez (1), Minerva Moreno (2)

  967. Orquesta Sinfonica de Maracaibo
    Felipe Guanipa (1), Angela Uzcategui (2), Kissi Andrade (3,picc), Fernando Gonzales (4)

  968. Orquesta Sinfonica de Carabobo
    Oscar Leanez (1), Andras Moreno (2), Andrea Veleiro (3), Gabriela Santander (4)

  969. Orquesta Sinfonica de Falcon
    Carlos Fuguet (1), Maria Jimenez, Monica Sarmiento, Pedro Justo (picc)

  970. Orquesta Sinfnica del Zulia
    Pablo A., Bauer S. (1), Mariana Chacn (2), Hector Arango (picc)

    YUGOSLAVIA

    [GO TOP]

  971. Simphony Orchestra Stanislav Binicki
    Vukadinovic Mirjana

  972. Radio Television of Serbia Symphony Orchestra
    Ana Bogdanovic (1), Olga Kapor (1), Tanja Veljkovic (2), Aleksandar Ruzicic (2, picc)


Email to Larry Krantz
Return to my home page